12188 Arbordale Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11132656 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12188 Arbordale Way
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $1,235,000
  • Price sqft: $295
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 4181
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33412
  • Subdivision: Regency At Avenir
  • Elementary School: Pierce Hammock
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Regency at Avenir is one of Palm Beach's newest & most exclusive gated 55+ communities. This 2979 sf home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, den/office. laundry room & 2 car garage with epoxy coated flooring. Over 1/4 acre & situated on the lake lends to scenic views & serene sunsets from the oversized covered back patio. The most living space and one of the largest lots in the Regency along with over 100k in optional upgrades set this home apart from the rest. Modern luxury at every turn. From the chef friendly kitchen with quartz counters and island to the high end Italian tile floors and the 12 ft coffered ceilings in the great room and master suite. Master bath has dual sinks, Roman tub, large shower, water closet and luxe porcelain tile floors. Amenities galore. SEE MORE The Pearl is the exclusive clubhouse for Regency residents and the amenities rival most 5 star hotels. From the massive lagoon pool to the spa and wellness center, top of the line fitness studio, golf simulator, tennis, pickleball, basketball, and bocce courts, as well as community ballroom, BBQ, and picnic areas, and so much more. Must see for yourself. AS a resident of the Regency, you have access to two other resort style clubhouses in the community and a 2500 acre nature preserve with walking and cycling trails. Avenir has its own town center with dining, shopping and all your retail needs. Direct access to the nearby Sandhill Crane and Ancient Tree golf clubs. An 18 hole public golf course and a Jack Nicklaus designed par 3 course.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 409
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVENIR SITE PLAN 2 POD 5 LT 342
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 52414210010003420
  • Style: Colonial, Other
  • Views: 123
  • Zoning Code: PDA(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6786 Fox Hollow Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,125,000.00 ($216.55 / sqft )

6786 Fox Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the largest Kenco built home in the Woodlands neighborhood at the Club at Ibis! Boasting a 2023 NEW ROOF + gutters + downspouts, IMPACT GLASS, a WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR and more essential upg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5195 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10910034
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7802 130th Avenue N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,250,000.00 ($236.92 / sqft )

7802 130th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on 2.5 private acres, this beautifully updated estate blends modern comfort with peaceful outdoor living. The roof was replaced (2023), 4 car garage, & three driveways offer style & convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5276 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11138844
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13554 86th Road N, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,250,000.00 ($24.95 / sqft )

13554 86th Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare find in West Palm Beach sprawling lot, no HOA, and a residence with incredible upside. Designed for buyers who value land, privacy, and long term equity, this home delivers a comfortable interi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 50094 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11144329
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9218 Balsamo Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,319,000.00 ($305.61 / sqft )

9218 Balsamo Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience sophisticated elegance in this stunning luxury estate, 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, home office and separate den with upgraded speaker system and french doors. The 3 car garage features sealed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151462
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12291 70th Place N, The Acreage, FL 33412
$1,299,900.00 ($218.91 / sqft )

12291 70th Place N Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2020 but BETTER THAN NEW!! Pride of ownership and premium upgrades after the build! Both inside and outside the home is a true show stopper! Rarely will you find a 2,400sqft CBS detached gara

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5938 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11152291
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9198 Balsamo Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,400,000.00 ($320.37 / sqft )

9198 Balsamo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

An opportunity to own the newest and most refined residence in Ancient Tree. Perfectly positioned on an expansive, over sized lot. Among the largest in the community. Built in 2023 by Pulte, as the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157319
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8668 Marlamoor Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,275,000.00 ($233.30 / sqft )

8668 Marlamoor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8668 Marlamoor Lane, a beautifully maintained rental offering comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living at its finest. This spacious home features an open and airy floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5465 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165369
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13256 Temple Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33412
$1,114,900.00 ($202.01 / sqft )

13256 Temple Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely does a property like this come along, a true gem with unmatched versatility and charm. Set on 1.37 acres in a NO HOA, restriction free community, this estate offers not one but two exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5519 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11166551
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12554 Nautilus Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,198,000.00 ($278.93 / sqft )

12554 Nautilus Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is ALMOST new construction without the wait! Come enjoy this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with multiple additional rooms, perfect for an office or playroom. Upgraded chef's kitchen with t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4295 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000465
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11165 Tangerine Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,350,000.00 ($289.27 / sqft )

11165 Tangerine Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury and space in this stunning estate located in the highly sought after Acreage. Situated on a sprawling 1.25 acre lot with no HOA or restrictions, this custom home offers 5 bedrooms, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4667 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26014426
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice