1056 34th Court, Oakland Park, FL 33334
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000574 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 1056 34th Court
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $388
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1800
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1702 / -80.1333
  • County: Broward
  • City: Oakland Park
  • Zipcode: 33334
  • Subdivision: Oakland Park Second Add
  • Provided by: Serhant
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare investment opportunity with architectural renderings and city pre approvals for a luxury 4 townhome development in the rapidly growing downtown Oakland Park district, where over $400M is being invested in new development. Approximately $70K has been invested in architectural plans, along with additional investment toward city approvalssaving a developer significant time and upfront costs. Ideally located with excellent walkability to restaurants, breweries, parks, and shopping, and less than 1 mile to Wilton Manors and just 2 miles to Fort Lauderdale beaches. Property is currently income producing with tenants in place, offering holding income while planning development. A must see opportunity in one of South Florida's fastest growing urban cores with strong upside potential. Please use Google Maps / Topographical Survey and Elevation Certificate available in documents. Architectural renderings available upon request.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Separate Meters, Central, Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, No Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Legal Description: OAKLAND PARK SECOND ADD 1-39 B LOT 9, 10 BLK 48
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494223051000
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: IN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1498 38th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$715,000.00 ($339.51 / sqft )

1498 38th Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001674
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1727 37th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$649,900.00 ($347.73 / sqft )

1727 37th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1 story home in Oakland Park, offering comfort, convenience, and no HOA! Featuring 1,479 sq ft of living space, this property includes 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1869 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013795
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1436 38th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$820,000.00 ($444.20 / sqft )

1436 38th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming and beautifully remodeled 3 bedrooms, 2 bath pool home blending delightfulness with modern comfort. Thoughtfully updated with new roof 2022, A/C, solar panels 2022, electrical panel 2022, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017305
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4441 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$749,500.00 ($344.28 / sqft )

4441 15th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Architectural flow meets elevated everyday living. This open concept residence is designed for entertaining, with expansive light filled interiors, clean lines, and wood style flooring throughout. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019281
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5731 17th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$720,000.00 ($301.63 / sqft )

5731 17th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property in the heart of Coral Ridge Isles; new floor, new appliances, open floor layout, near major roads and Highways, 12 min from the beach. Perfect neighborhood, and tranquil throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2387 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019584
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 33rd Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$650,000.00 ($356.56 / sqft )

601 33rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Showings will be coordinated with tenant cooperation and advance notice. Please submit showing requests in advance, and allow sufficient time for confirmation. Access may be limited to specific groupe

  1. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022239
  2. Provided by Brookfield Executive Real Esta
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5611 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$824,900.00 ($385.83 / sqft )

5611 16th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally updated 3/2 and split floorplan bedrooms. This house has all the upgrades! Brand new roof, brand new PVC pipes, recessed lighting, Appliances, Impact windows and doors throughout the whole hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024912
  2. Provided by Native Realty Co.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 17th Terrace, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$739,950.00 ($376.37 / sqft )

4460 17th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Coral Heights living at its best. This spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bath home with POOL is designed for comfort, connection, and everyday family life. With bright open living areas and plenty of r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1966 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025121
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice