601 33rd Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022239 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 601 33rd Street
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $357
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 1823
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Oakland Park
  • Zipcode: 33334
  • Subdivision: Oakland Park Second Add
  • Elementary School: Oakland Park
  • Middle School: James S. Rickards
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: Brookfield Executive Real Esta
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Showings will be coordinated with tenant cooperation and advance notice. Please submit showing requests in advance, and allow sufficient time for confirmation. Access may be limited to specific grouped showing windows during the week to minimize disruption to the occupants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Legal Description: OAKLAND PARK SECOND ADD 1-39 B LOT 30 BLK 69
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494223054580
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1498 38th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$715,000.00 ($339.51 / sqft )

1498 38th Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001674
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1727 37th Street, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$649,900.00 ($347.73 / sqft )

1727 37th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1 story home in Oakland Park, offering comfort, convenience, and no HOA! Featuring 1,479 sq ft of living space, this property includes 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1869 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013795
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4441 15th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$749,500.00 ($344.28 / sqft )

4441 15th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Architectural flow meets elevated everyday living. This open concept residence is designed for entertaining, with expansive light filled interiors, clean lines, and wood style flooring throughout. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019281
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5731 17th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$720,000.00 ($301.63 / sqft )

5731 17th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property in the heart of Coral Ridge Isles; new floor, new appliances, open floor layout, near major roads and Highways, 12 min from the beach. Perfect neighborhood, and tranquil throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2387 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019584
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 17th Terrace, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$739,950.00 ($376.37 / sqft )

4460 17th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Coral Heights living at its best. This spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bath home with POOL is designed for comfort, connection, and everyday family life. With bright open living areas and plenty of r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1966 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025121
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice