850 Spanish River Boulevard 0160, Boca Raton, FL 33431
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000706 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 850 Spanish River Boulevard 0160
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 601
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3858 / -80.0726
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33431
  • Subdivision: Rogers House Condo
  • Building: Rogers House Condo
  • Provided by: Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming boutique condo located directly on the Intracoastal Waterway. This south facing corner unit offers peaceful water views overlooking Lake Rogers and abundant natural light throughout. This beautifully renovated and fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence is move in ready and perfect for a tenant who appreciates coastal living. Wake up each morning to stunning waterfront views, take a short stroll to the beach, and enjoy the convenience of nearby shopping, restaurants and hospitals. Whether relaxing at home or exploring the neighborhood, this condo offers the ideal blend of tranquility, location and lifestyle. Available May through November. Owner prefers 6 months will entertain 3 4 months rental.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Hot Water, Management, Manager On Site, Parking
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: ROGERS HOUSE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 16
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434708140000160
  • Unit Number: 0160
  • Views: 76
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Hot Water, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3300 Jaywood Terrace 2160, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,300.00

3300 Jaywood Terrace 2160 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this freshly painted, bright and beautifully maintained 3 BR, 2 B condo with vaulted ceilings and serene second floor garden views in a secure gated community. The large kitchen and spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552768
  2. Provided by Deco Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1103w, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,500.00 ($4.77 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 1103w Virtual Tour More Like This

Multi million dollar views from this beautiful one bedrooms condo facing South. This unit has been updated with an open modern kitchen, seating under the bar area, spacious dining and living area. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 734 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135989
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1204e, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,000.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 1204e Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Off Season Rental in Boca Raton | Escape to paradise with a turnkey 2/2 condo, perfectly positioned along Boca Raton's serene Intracoastal & just steps from the beach. This fully furnished retreat off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153746
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard F339, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,500.00 ($3.63 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard F339 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise in this beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront beach condo, available for off seasonal rental. This light and bright unit features a modern open co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161683
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3355 Jaywood Terrace J113, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,490.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

3355 Jaywood Terrace J113 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor, *lake front* 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit in the HIGHLY desirable community of Windwood. Close to FAU, Students welcome, close to the beaches, I 95, Mizner Park and Downtown Delray. Walk ri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163434
  2. Provided by Deco Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3350 Jaywood Terrace J221, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,750.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

3350 Jaywood Terrace J221 Virtual Tour More Like This

East Boca rarely available, newly renovated 2/2 condo near the Beaches, FAU, I 95, Mizner Park, Town Center Mall, A rated schools, restaurants, El Rio Trail and Glades Hospital. Gated community featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169107
  2. Provided by Deco Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4761 2nd Avenue 301, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,350.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

4761 2nd Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Forget ''keeping up with the Joneses''at this stunning East Boca end unit, you won't even have to hear the Joneses! Nestled right against a lush green space, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom gem offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002537
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3139 Millwood Terrace 230, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,850.00 ($3.10 / sqft )

3139 Millwood Terrace 230 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located on the second floor in a gated community with security patrol. Basic cable and 500 Mbps internet, water included. Tenant only pays the electric

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008249
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3190 Leewood Terrace L203, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,500.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

3190 Leewood Terrace L203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Lakeside Living in the sought after Windwood community! Fully renovated and move in ready, this beautifully upgraded unit features stylish wood look flooring throughout, a modern open layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010726
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3350 Jaywood Terrace J122, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,700.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

3350 Jaywood Terrace J122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2/2 in gated Windwood community, which has a 24hr guard gate and amenities galore. This Unit is located on the 1st floor with impact windows and doors for added security. The kitchen has sta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017242
  2. Provided by Finn Real Estate Enterprises
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice