2121 Ocean Boulevard 1103w, Boca Raton, FL 33431
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11135989 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1103w
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 734
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 196
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.37 / -80.0704
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33431
  • Subdivision: Boca Towers Condo Portion
  • Building: Boca Towers Condo Portion
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's International Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Multi million dollar views from this beautiful one bedrooms condo facing South. This unit has been updated with an open modern kitchen, seating under the bar area, spacious dining and living area. The bedrooms has stylish glass doors for privacy, with a walk in closet and remodeled primary bathrooms. You will admire the views from all the rooms in this condo. This condo sits only steps away from an exclusive private beach gate with outdoor shower, on the magnificent sparkling Atlantic Ocean!!! Can be leased unfurnished. Boca Towers has recently been remodeled & mechanically updated. Lifestyle amenities include a new lobby, two fitness centers, his & her saunas, community kitchen, and elegant lounge for private parties and entertaining. Additional amenities are library, pool table, ping pong table, game and card rooms, storage for bikes, kayaks, & surfboards. Boat slips are available to rent.There is a 24 hour front desk attendant. The vast pool, and beautifully shaded al fresco picnic area are facing the Intracoastal with views of boats passing by and breathtaking sunsets. Outdoor pleasures include a chef's double grilling station with ambient lighting for evening entertainment. Boat dockage is available for guests to arrive by boat. Close to five star restaurants, great high end stores, golf courses and airports. Concrete restoration and painting has been completed. This unit can be leased seasonally or annually. No smoking and no pets. There is no washer and dryer in the unit, community laundry room on each floor. Concrete restoration work has been completed
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA TOWERS COND APT 1103W
  • Parcel Number: 06434716070021103
  • Unit Number: 1103w
  • Views: 118
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3300 Jaywood Terrace 2160, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,300.00

3300 Jaywood Terrace 2160 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this freshly painted, bright and beautifully maintained 3 BR, 2 B condo with vaulted ceilings and serene second floor garden views in a secure gated community. The large kitchen and spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552768
  2. Provided by Deco Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1105w, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,750.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 1105w Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully remodeled South facing unit with Multi Million Dollars views of the ocean, intracoastal & nature preserve parks. This is a very bright unit that receives the South sun all day. The unit is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135995
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard F339, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,500.00 ($3.63 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard F339 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise in this beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront beach condo, available for off seasonal rental. This light and bright unit features a modern open co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161683
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3355 Jaywood Terrace J113, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,490.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

3355 Jaywood Terrace J113 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor, *lake front* 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit in the HIGHLY desirable community of Windwood. Close to FAU, Students welcome, close to the beaches, I 95, Mizner Park and Downtown Delray. Walk ri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163434
  2. Provided by Deco Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4761 2nd Avenue 301, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,350.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

4761 2nd Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Forget ''keeping up with the Joneses''at this stunning East Boca end unit, you won't even have to hear the Joneses! Nestled right against a lush green space, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom gem offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002537
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,700.00 ($4.61 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard M338 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning panoramic views of the marina, ocean, and Intracoastal from this beautifully renovated top floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo, offered fully furnished and overlooking luxury yachts and s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006734
  2. Provided by Tropical Springs Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 20th Street 4190, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$4,000.00 ($3.70 / sqft )

250 20th Street 4190 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for a minimum 6 months and 1 day or longer. Beautiful Condo in the heart of Boca! Close to FAU and the beach with lots of shopping nearby. This is a 55+ community and at least one renter mus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007665
  2. Provided by Florida Preferred Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3190 Leewood Terrace L203, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,500.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

3190 Leewood Terrace L203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Lakeside Living in the sought after Windwood community! Fully renovated and move in ready, this beautifully upgraded unit features stylish wood look flooring throughout, a modern open layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010726
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Leewood Terrace L125, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,150.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

3150 Leewood Terrace L125 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the great 3/2 rare condo unit with wonderful natural lake view. Great privacy fully renovated kitchen and bathrooms. In unit washer and dryer comfort near fau gated community with security

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023102
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard C307, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$4,200.00 ($3.54 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard C307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at its best in this 3rd floor 2BR/2BA residence in Villa Capri at San Remo, featuring ocean views and direct beach access. With 1,186 SF and a split bedroom layout, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024380
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice