2121 Ocean Boulevard 1105w, Boca Raton, FL 33431
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11135995 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1105w
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $3,750
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1031
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 196
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.37 / -80.0705
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33431
  • Subdivision: Boca Towers Condo Portion
  • Building: Boca Towers Condo Portion
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's International Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tastefully remodeled South facing unit with Multi Million Dollars views of the ocean, intracoastal & nature preserve parks. This is a very bright unit that receives the South sun all day. The unit is leased furnished or unfurnished, they will purchase a couch for the living room. You will enjoy amazing views from very room, even the kitchen. Wifi and basic clable is included, tenant pays for electric. Ocean!!! Boca Towers has recently been remodeled & mechanically updated. Lifestyle amenities include a new lobby, two fitness centers, his & her saunas, community kitchen, and elegant lounge for private parties and entertaining. Additional amenities are library, pool table, ping pong table, game and card rooms, storage for bikes, kayaks, & surfboards. Boat slips are available to rent.There is a 24 hour front desk attendant. The vast pool, and beautifully shaded al fresco picnic area are facing the Intracoastal with views of boats passing by and breathtaking sunsets. Outdoor pleasures include a chef's double grilling station with ambient lighting for evening entertainment. Boat dockage is available for guests to arrive by boat. Close to five star restaurants, great high end stores, golf courses and airports. Concrete restoration and painting has been completed. This unit can be leased seasonally or annually. No smoking and no pets. There is no washer and dryer in the unit, community laundry room on each floor. The concrete restoration has been completed in this building. There will be Fire Sprinklers installed starting in January 2026, they anticipate minimal intrusion.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Clay
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA TOWERS COND APT 1105W
  • Parcel Number: 06434716070021105
  • Unit Number: 1105w
  • Views: 107
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1103w, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,500.00 ($4.77 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 1103w Virtual Tour More Like This

Multi million dollar views from this beautiful one bedrooms condo facing South. This unit has been updated with an open modern kitchen, seating under the bar area, spacious dining and living area. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 734 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135989
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard F339, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,500.00 ($3.63 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard F339 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise in this beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront beach condo, available for off seasonal rental. This light and bright unit features a modern open co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161683
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3355 Jaywood Terrace J113, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,490.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

3355 Jaywood Terrace J113 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor, *lake front* 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit in the HIGHLY desirable community of Windwood. Close to FAU, Students welcome, close to the beaches, I 95, Mizner Park and Downtown Delray. Walk ri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163434
  2. Provided by Deco Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard M338, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,700.00 ($4.61 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard M338 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning panoramic views of the marina, ocean, and Intracoastal from this beautifully renovated top floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo, offered fully furnished and overlooking luxury yachts and s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006734
  2. Provided by Tropical Springs Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 20th Street 4190, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$4,000.00 ($3.70 / sqft )

250 20th Street 4190 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for a minimum 6 months and 1 day or longer. Beautiful Condo in the heart of Boca! Close to FAU and the beach with lots of shopping nearby. This is a 55+ community and at least one renter mus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007665
  2. Provided by Florida Preferred Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3190 Leewood Terrace L203, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$3,500.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

3190 Leewood Terrace L203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Lakeside Living in the sought after Windwood community! Fully renovated and move in ready, this beautifully upgraded unit features stylish wood look flooring throughout, a modern open layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010726
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard C307, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$4,200.00 ($3.54 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard C307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at its best in this 3rd floor 2BR/2BA residence in Villa Capri at San Remo, featuring ocean views and direct beach access. With 1,186 SF and a split bedroom layout, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024380
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice