5040 Rose Hill Drive 206, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000738 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5040 Rose Hill Drive 206
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $149,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5235 / -80.1243
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Rosehill Condo
  • Building: Rosehill Condo
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **RESORT LIFE AWAITS in Banyan Springs!** Check out this bright 2BD/2BA corner unit condo! Perfect for investors (tenant in place!) or those planning their future Florida getaway. **The Perks:** Open layout, screened balcony, and tons of natural light. **The Lifestyle:** 2 Pools, 3 Hot Tubs, Tennis, Pickleball, Fitness Classes, & an on site Caf! **The Best:** Beautifully maintained grounds in a vibrant 55+ community. Don't miss this rare opportunity for immediate income in a resort style setting. Message for details or to see the supplement remarks! The Crown Jewel of Banyan Springs: The Ultimate Turnkey Investment Step into the pinnacle of 55+ resort living with this rare, second floor corner sanctuary. Bathed in natural light and perched perfectly to capture serene views of impeccably manicured grounds, this isn't just a condominiumit's the gold standard of South Florida real estate. Designed for those who refuse to compromise, the residence boasts an expansive, airy floor plan and a private screened balcony that feels like a personal retreat. Every inch of this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home radiates quality and comfort, ensuring it remains the most coveted address in the community. Why This is the Ultimate Investment: Instant Prosperity: Skip the "for rent" signs. With a high quality tenant already in place, you are securing guaranteed income from the moment of closing. The Banyan Springs Lifestyle: Residents don't just live here; they thrive. From championship grade pickleball and tennis to shimmering tropical pools, a high end fitness center, and the legendary clubhouse caf, the amenities rival a five star vacation resort. Unrivaled Stability: Located in a prestigious, age restricted enclave, this property attracts the most reliable, lifestyle oriented residents, ensuring long term value and effortless ownership. Prime Corner Positioning: As a corner unit, this home offers extra windows, more privacy, and a sense of space that mid row units simply cannot match. Whether you are looking for a high yield powerhouse for your portfolio or a future paradise for personal use, this is a rare opportunity to own the best in Banyan Springs. Secure your piece of the Sunshine State todayproperties of this caliber are rarely available for long.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 820
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ROSEHILL COND NO 1 OF BANYAN SPRINGS UNIT 206 BLDG 903
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424526229032060
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: AR—AGRICULTURAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5306 Cedar Lake Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$159,900.00 ($115.20 / sqft )

5306 Cedar Lake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted 2 bedroom/ 2 bath 2nd floor unit in this very desirable over 55 community with its OWN PRIVATE DEDICATED LIFT. Never worry if for some reason you sprain an ankle or have heavy groce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108357
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5382 Venetia Court D, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$175,000.00 ($99.66 / sqft )

5382 Venetia Court D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, ground floor condo with a private 1 car garage. Enjoy low maintenance living without stairs, ideal for all lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1756 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117248
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10204 Mangrove Drive 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$167,500.00 ($136.18 / sqft )

10204 Mangrove Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect new home! This inviting first floor condo offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 beautifully updated bathrooms, all freshly painted and with brand new flooring throughout the living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129119
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10092 Cedar Point Boulevard 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$135,000.00 ($101.35 / sqft )

10092 Cedar Point Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful lake views and beautiful sunset skies from this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the vibrant 55+ community of Banyan Springs. This well maintained residence offers a bright k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140912
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10155 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$155,900.00 ($112.32 / sqft )

10155 Mangrove Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER, BRING ALL OFFERS! Beautifully maintained first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Banyan Springs in Boynton Beach. This well appoi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159036
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5235 Europa Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$156,750.00 ($94.60 / sqft )

5235 Europa Drive O Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity is knocking, and this one is ready for you to customize exactly how you want it. This two bedroom plus den, two bathroom spacious condo in an all age community is a clean slate and ready f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164908
  2. Provided by United Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5406 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$165,000.00 ($123.41 / sqft )

5406 Firenze Drive O Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming and quaint first floor Imperiale Model condo in the sought after Platina community. Boasting two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, this inviting residence offers comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1337 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006404
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5040 Rose Hill Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$150,000.00 ($151.82 / sqft )

5040 Rose Hill Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a very spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo that is being sold furnished in the beautiful and quiet Banyan Springs community. Plenty of closet space with a walk in in the master. Washer and Dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013125
  2. Provided by Vista Vue Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10118 Mangrove Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$137,500.00 ($99.64 / sqft )

10118 Mangrove Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious and bright first floor unit is a fantastic value in a friendly, active 55+ community with plenty of amenities and activities. The building is steps away from the clubhouse and pool, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017345
  2. Provided by Capital Homes Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5032 Rose Hill Drive 3205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$175,000.00 ($120.52 / sqft )

5032 Rose Hill Drive 3205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit condo with wraparound balcony in the 55+ community of Banyan Springs in Boynton Beach. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located on the second floor in an elevator building and offers a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022369
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice