7297 Briella Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000953 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7297 Briella Drive
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1402
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Briella 2 Condo
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: C&J Realty Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2bed/2.5 bath townhome centrally located in the 'Briella Community'. The kitchen, living room, dining room, and half bath is conveniently located on the first floor. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances less than 5 years old, a kitchen island great for entertaining, and the utility closet with stackable washer/dryer which makes doing the laundry a breeze! Continuing through the dining area, you'll find a garden oasis with an uncovered patio which offers ample natural light. The second floor has both bedrooms, each having their own bathroom for privacy. The master bath has dual sinks, a separate shower and toilet, and a spa like tub. This community has many amenities to offer such as pool, fitness center, tennis court, basketball court, playground, and more! AC fan motor replaced Feb 2026. Water heater replaced and inspected 2022. Washer/Dryer installed 2019. Garage door opener installed 2018.AC compressor installed 2016 maintenance yearly.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Other Structures: Garage(s)
  • Roof: Shingle, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • School Elementary: Hagen Road
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Shared Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintained Community, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 670
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIELLA NO 2 CONDO UNIT 62 BLDG 11
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424528170110620
  • Style: Split Level, Traditional
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11063 Oakdale Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$349,900.00 ($168.06 / sqft )

11063 Oakdale Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this spacious, 3 bed 2.5 bath 2 story town home with 1 car garage, in well maintained gated community. Convenient location. Large eat in kitchen, Tile throughout 1st floor. New wood la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098910
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6716 Old Farm Trail, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$355,000.00 ($212.07 / sqft )

6716 Old Farm Trail Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready waterfront home offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable lifestyle! Enjoy beautiful water views right from your property and relax in the bright, open living room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167700
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9856 Watermill Circle H, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$364,800.00 ($225.19 / sqft )

9856 Watermill Circle H Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming villa located in a gated community, offering both comfort and convenience. This desirable end unit provides added privacy and natural light throughout. The home features a functional layout w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011190
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6374 Park Lake Circle 6374, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$365,000.00 ($256.68 / sqft )

6374 Park Lake Circle 6374 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be mesmerized by this one of a kind townhome, where vibrant artistic design meets an ideal functional layout. Ideally located just a short walk to Orthodox synagogues, this home offers both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011685
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6173 Brightwater Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$369,900.00 ($186.44 / sqft )

6173 Brightwater Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available one story villa in desirable Coral Lakes 55+! This well maintained 2BR/2BA + den offers 1,683 sq ft with vaulted ceilings and skylights for natural light. Open layout with den/office/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024828
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7476 Sarentino Lane 121, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$382,500.00 ($253.31 / sqft )

7476 Sarentino Lane 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

3BR/3BA townhome in the desirable Briella community of Boynton Beach. Beautifully maintained with an open layout featuring a full bedroom and bathroom on the main level, plus a spacious primary suite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134975
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice