189 Snapdragon Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000973 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 189 Snapdragon Circle
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $519,999
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2807
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.242 / -80.355
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34953
  • Subdivision: Sawgrass Lakes
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Southport
  • High School: Treasure Coast
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties/Sewalls
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning lakefront pool home on a .31 acre cul de sac lot in the gated community of Sawgrass Lakes Crane Point. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan offers beautiful lake and fountain views from most rooms. Inside, you'll find volume ceilings, tile throughout the main living areas, formal living and dining rooms, and a spacious family room perfect for entertaining. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and a bright breakfast nook with sliders leading to the screened lanai and solar heated pool overlooking the lake. Additional highlights include a 2017 dimensional shingle roof and complete steel panel shutters with additional roll down protection for the lanai.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Free Form, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat, Waterfall
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 488
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAWGRASS LAKES PHASE TWO- LOT 43 (OR 3449-539)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 442070200500002
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1238 Milan Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$539,900.00 ($183.02 / sqft )

1238 Milan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000006
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1897 Citation Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$550,000.00 ($143.38 / sqft )

1897 Citation Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

If you're looking for the perfect home, this is an opportunity you won't want to miss. This beautiful and spacious family residence features unique, upscale Spanish inspired architecture that welcomes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3836 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162481
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4666 Ulster Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$575,000.00 ($162.52 / sqft )

4666 Ulster Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Price repositioned for immediate interest... Best value in the area! Vacant and Easy to Show... This spacious home offers a versatile 6 bedroom layout (tax records reflect 5), with a primary suite and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002795
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 655 Seagull Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$529,000.00 ($179.32 / sqft )

655 Seagull Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into refined Florida living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home at 655 SW Seagull Drive in Port St. Lucie. Soaring ceilings and sleek porcelain tile set the tone for a bright, open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015357
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2852 Collings Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$545,000.00 ($184.75 / sqft )

2852 Collings Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Luxury 4/3.5/2 with a Pool, In Law Suite & Spa!! CBS construction, 2223 SF, built in 2021. Enjoy the large fenced yard, Saltwater Pool with waterfalls, separate hot tub, covered patio, outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026368
  2. Provided by Beneduce Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice