2293 Canopy Cove Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26001207 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2293 Canopy Cove Lane
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3213
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34984
  • Subdivision: Veranda Estates Phase 1
  • Provided by: Watson Realty Corp
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New Construction Without the Wait! This lakefront 3 bedroom, 3 bath home plus den offers over 2,300 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with high ceilings and expansive four panel 10 ft sliding glass doors that fill the home with natural light and open to a large covered patio. The gourmet kitchen features an oversized island, white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, and gas range. The primary suite includes a soaking tub and spacious walk in shower, while one guest bedroom offers a private en suite bath. Additional highlights include impact windows, gas water heater, epoxy garage floor, sprinkler system, rain gutters, and no carpet. Located in a gated community with resort style pool, pickleball courts, and fitness center, just minutes to the Turnpike with easy access to I 95. (Note: Some photos have been virtually staged to showcase design inspiration and spatial possibilities helping you imagine how this beautiful home can be styled to suit your taste.)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Room for Pool, Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 742
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lang Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERANDA ESTATES PHASE 1 (PB 107-30) LOT 102
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 443580101170000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13648 Blackwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$749,990.00 ($207.01 / sqft )

13648 Blackwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! The Paige plan offers 4 Bedrooms, 3 Full, Family Room, Covered Lanai and 3 Car Garage. njoy a covered lanai and a 3 car garage with a 4 extension, enhanced privacy with a pre plumb for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3623 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541749
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Osprey Ridge, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$660,000.00 ($140.58 / sqft )

184 Osprey Ridge Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this absolutely stunning, large 4 beds/2. 5 bath home on an oversized lot perfect for all of your toys. Take your boats right out the community boat ramp straight to the st. Lucie cana

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4695 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: F10556620
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 183 Calmo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$775,000.00 ($219.67 / sqft )

183 Calmo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Bordering a wooded preserve behind the secure gates of Tesoro, this exquisite home features three spacious bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, a den, and both a two car garage and a dedicated golf g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3528 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151187
  2. Provided by Strategic Marketing and Sales Co.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Chandler Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$719,000.00 ($171.11 / sqft )

202 Chandler Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2023 built home located on a spacious 1/3 acre corner lot in the heart of Port St. Lucie. This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers 2,345 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4202 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152130
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 744 Villandry Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$774,900.00 ($147.15 / sqft )

744 Villandry Way Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a spacious home, look no further than Veranda Gardens in Port Saint Lucie. The front room can function as a bedroom or an office with a small walk in closet. This property featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163349
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2846 Eagle Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$610,000.00 ($182.31 / sqft )

2846 Eagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5BR/3BA Pool Home with 2 Car Garage in Desirable Southbend Area! Welcome to your dream home luxury, comfort, and modern living! Gorgeous tile flooring in all main living areas. Formal livi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3346 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166322
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 642 Goldenrod Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$649,000.00 ($170.79 / sqft )

642 Goldenrod Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

JUST REDUCED! LOW HOA 55+ COMMUNITY IN PSL. Welcome to 642 Southeast Goldenrod Road, located within the prestigious Veranda Preserve, an exclusive 55 plus community in Port St. Lucie, designed for re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167715
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 593 Ranch Oak Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$615,364.00 ($157.95 / sqft )

593 Ranch Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | South Facing Patio | Dedicated Study | Loft. New Construction August Completion! Built by Taylor Morrison, America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Ber

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002709
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 597 Ranch Oak Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$614,759.00 ($157.79 / sqft )

597 Ranch Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: 5th Bedroom | No Rear Neighbors | Preserve View | Extended Patio. New Construction July Completion! Built by Taylor Morrison, America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Berm

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002819
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Huntington Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$639,000.00 ($151.39 / sqft )

301 Huntington Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful custom built DiVosta home features 3BR, 3BA, Den, large screened in porch, 3 car garage w/ pulldown screen door and state of the art security system. Entering this open concept design create

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4221 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012496
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice