10451 Broward Boulevard 306, Plantation, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26001552 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10451 Broward Boulevard 306
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1223 / -80.2888
  • County: Broward
  • City: Plantation
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Plantation Racquet Club
  • Building: Plantation Racquet Club
  • Elementary School: Central Park
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: Plantation
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully furnished, can rent unfurnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo is located in the heart of Plantation. Featuring a spacious open floor plan, this inviting residence offers comfort, style, and convenience all in one. The home is thoughtfully furnished and designed for easy living, with modern appliances throughout, including a washer and dryer. The open layout creates a bright and airy feel, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located in a wonderful, well maintained community, the property is conveniently situated near all major highways, making commuting simple and efficient. You'll also enjoy close proximity to excellent schools, fantastic shopping, a wide variety of restaurants, and South Florida's beautiful beaches. All ages welcome. No pets please. A perfect place to call home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Maintained Community, Parking, Picnic Area, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Hot Water, Internet, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLANTATION RACQUET CLUB CONDO UNIT 306 BLDG 2 PER CDO BK/PG: 10742/361
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504106ab0680
  • Unit Number: 306
  • Views: 69
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 304, Davie, FL 33324
$2,200.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1811 Sabal Palm Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL CONDO W/ WATER VIEW. ELEVATOR TO 3RD FLOOR. CONDO HAS AN ALARM SYSTEM AND HURRICANE WINDOWS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019383
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Whitehall Drive 104, Davie, FL 33324
$2,200.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

1502 Whitehall Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity to live in a country club community, AAA rated schools, walk to shopping, banking and recreation. This spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath features a laundry room with full sized washer and dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517986
  2. Provided by Clearview Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Jacaranda Lane 207, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,200.00

9000 Jacaranda Lane 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity. Welcome to the perfect golf life! Ideal location near shops, restaurants, major highways and much more. Enjoy the best of jacaranda golf & country club neighborhood in this lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532271
  2. Provided by Wegmann Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9501 Seagrape Drive 305, Davie, FL 33324
$2,200.00

9501 Seagrape Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom + den unit in desireable golf course community of pine island ridge. Den can be converted to a 3rd bedroom if needed. Very large enclosed patio that overlooks the pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543383
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202, Davie, FL 33324
$2,600.00

1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly appointed and beautifully decorated , this turn key furnished residence offers stunning golf course and tranquil water views. Located in a prestigious, amenity rich community featuring four

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545722
  2. Provided by Pine Island Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9531 Seagrape Drive 205, Davie, FL 33324
$2,275.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

9531 Seagrape Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

"LOCATION BEAUTIFULY REMODELED" THIS IS A FURNISHED UNIT. Sabal Palm two bedroom two bath.Over looking golf course and water. located in Private Pine Island Ridge Country Club with all the amenities,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 977 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550892
  2. Provided by Old Southern Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 91st Terrace, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,500.00

705 91st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront condo located in the highly sought after community of The Colonnades in Plantation. This bright and spacious unit fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552186
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 81st Avenue 201, Davie, FL 33324
$2,300.00

2420 81st Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit living in the heart of Davie! This spacious 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Arrowhead is one of the largest floor plans in the community and sits on the second floor overlooking garden views. The h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556394
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 303, Davie, FL 33324
$2,195.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

1831 Sabal Palm Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

"BEAUTIFULY FURNISHED" Condo in Pine Island Ridge Country Club. Two bedroom two baths available Begining May 8th thru December 18, 2026. It overlooks the golf course and water great view. Your automat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008037
  2. Provided by Old Southern Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 858 92nd Avenue 858, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,400.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

858 92nd Avenue 858 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit on the 2nd floor, updated, with a modern dual bathroom sink, granite kitchen countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a waterview from the living/dining room a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012832
  2. Provided by CL International R.E. Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice