11032 Legacy Drive 203, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26001962 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11032 Legacy Drive 203
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 815
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33410
  • Subdivision: Residences At Legacy Place Con
  • Building: Residences At Legacy Place Condo
  • Elementary School: Allamanda
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fabulous neighborhood of luxury condos in Legacy Place. This is a 2nd floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath, 2 parking spots condo that's available now. Has new tile flooring. White kitchen appliances and maple cabinets, granite counter top just remodeled. Breakfast and dining area off of kitchen, Spacious living room, bathroom has dual sinks and sitting makeup area. Freshly painted. Neighborhood has it all in style of a resort with clubhouse, pool with spa, barb b que picnic area, tennis courts and scenic lakes drive. Location for shopping has it all from Legacy Place shopping, Downtown at the Gardens which has a movie theater & Whole foods grocery store, Gardens Mall, and all have restaurants, specialty shops. I 95 is just a few minutes away. Again great neighborhood of Legacy Place.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Roman Tub, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RESIDENCES AT LEGACY PLACE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 203 BLDG 12
  • Parcel Number: 52434206150122030
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 70
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2729 Anzio Court 102, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,000.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

2729 Anzio Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and updated 1/1 condo. Fresh paint, newer bathroom features, washer/dryer.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 917 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002777
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2802 Sarento Place 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,350.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

2802 Sarento Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007108
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10821 Military Trail 4, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,100.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

10821 Military Trail 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025601
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2728 Anzio 105 Court 105, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,350.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

2728 Anzio 105 Court 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stylish and fully furnished ground floor unit is move in ready,tastefully decorated. Large flat screen TV, computer desk , 2 complete BRM sets, Granite bathroom with oversized tub, screened ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084113
  2. Provided by Silverleaf Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10693 Military Trail 14, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,100.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

10693 Military Trail 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated 2025! 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. A+ rated schools. Comes with a new roof, a new water heater and a new AC, as well as hurricane impa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001687
  2. Provided by MEETTHEBROKER.COM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11012 Legacy Drive 104, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,150.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

11012 Legacy Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location for this modern first floor 1 bedroom condo located in the luxury community of Legacy Place. This condo is the first building next to the resort style clubhouse, facilities include a gy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007051
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2728 Anzio Court 108, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,050.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

2728 Anzio Court 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in San Matera featuring stunning lake views and a spacious open floor plan. This light and bright unit has been upgraded with brand new luxury vinyl flooring througho

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 917 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008684
  2. Provided by Gardens West Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2730 Anzio Court 106, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,100.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

2730 Anzio Court 106 More Like This

Enjoy Palm Beach Gardens in this Nicely upgraded condo in San Matera Messina Model. 1st floor convenience AVAILABLE JULY 15 This resort style clubhouse has a fitness center, meeting and conference roo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 917 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011258
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11025 Legacy Boulevard 101, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,350.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

11025 Legacy Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you're in the market for a new rental home, and elegance and style combined with modern amenities are on your list of priorities, consider Residences at Legacy Place and experience resort style liv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1051 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013171
  2. Provided by Gardens West Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2812 Grande Parkway 105, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,400.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

2812 Grande Parkway 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful San Matera 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering a spacious and open layout. Features include elegant wood flooring throughout, granite countertops, and a large screened in patio perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1057 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013361
  2. Provided by Gardens West Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice