133 Lake Evelyn Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003076 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 133 Lake Evelyn Drive
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $170,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1021
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7036 / -80.1656
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Golden Lakes Village Condo 1 T
  • Building: Golden Lakes Village Condo 1 Thru 13 A
  • Elementary School: Benoist Farms
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful lakefront condo located in the desirable 55+ gated community of Golden Lakes Village in West Palm Beach. This bright second floor unit features an open living and dining area, laminate flooring, central A/C, and peaceful lake views that create a relaxing atmosphere. The spacious layout offers comfortable living with plenty of natural light. Enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, swimming pool, fitness center, social activities, and walking paths throughout the community. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, and major highways, with just a short drive to downtown West Palm Beach and area beaches. Perfect for year round living or a seasonal retreat, this condo offers low maintenance living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Not Available, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 483
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN LAKES VILLAGE COND 7 UNIT 133
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424328070071330
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 224 Lake Constance Drive #224, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$176,999.00

224 Lake Constance Drive #224 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10522918
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1161 Golden Lakes Boulevard 1311, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$197,999.00

1161 Golden Lakes Boulevard 1311 More Like This

Newly remodeled with new kitchen cabinets, fresh paint, stainless steel refrigerator.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535889
  2. Provided by Vanessa Otero
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Greenway Village N 111, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$159,999.00 ($148.15 / sqft )

7 Greenway Village N 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently located 1st floor condo! Beautifully painted with many upgrades! Large primary suite with walk in closet. Accordion shutters for peace of mind! Just installed new electric panel. Schedule

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149843
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10354 Fox Trail Rd S.  1509, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$199,900.00 ($254.97 / sqft )

10354 Fox Trail Rd S. 1509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Good Condition

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167434
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1133 Golden Lakes Boulevard 812, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$199,900.00 ($185.78 / sqft )

1133 Golden Lakes Boulevard 812 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWLY RENOVATED KITCHEN. UPDATED BATHROOMS. NEW WINDOW TREATMENTS. PAINTED THROUGHOUT. PROPERTY IS VACANT. (MASTER BEDROOM FACES WATER/NORTH).

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022510
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Greenway Village, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$199,000.00

3 Greenway Village Virtual Tour More Like This

**Stunning 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Apartment in Royal Palm Renovated & Ready to Impress!**Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom on the second floor of the prestigious Royal Palm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534208
  2. Provided by Your Real Estate Service Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Lake Carol Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$185,000.00 ($227.83 / sqft )

114 Lake Carol Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise awaits on this waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 baths, upstairs condo with a spacious primary bedroom and walk in closet. Great location in West Palm Beach! Guard gated 55+ community. Many amenities!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106528
  2. Provided by Legacy Real Estate of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 120 Sparrow Drive 315, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$199,000.00 ($173.65 / sqft )

120 Sparrow Drive 315 More Like This

**Professional Pictures Coming Soon** Located just across from Veterans Park, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of Royal Palm Beach is a fantastic investment opportunity. With

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111559
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Lake Carol Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$183,000.00 ($206.08 / sqft )

215 Lake Carol Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Corner Unit in Active 55+ Gated Community! Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit on the first floor. Enjoy tranquil views of the small river behind the property, perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137703
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Lake Constance Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$164,900.00 ($159.94 / sqft )

120 Lake Constance Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tranquility awaits you. Step inside this beautifully updated condo where serene water views, well appointed upgrades and light, bright living spaces create the perfect retreat. This spacious 2br/2ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140948
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice