750 Spanish River Boulevard 201, Boca Raton, FL 33431
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003391 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 750 Spanish River Boulevard 201
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $425
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33431
  • Subdivision: Boca House
  • Building: Boca House
  • Elementary School: Addison Mizner
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's International Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A deeded private boat dock accommodating up to a 30 foot vessel with direct ocean access and no fixed bridges sets the tone for a winter lifestyle centered on sun, water, and effortless coastal living. This corner residence at Boca House captures glowing sunrises and passing boats through prized east and south exposures, filling the home with natural light and coastal breezes throughout the day. Mornings begin on the water, afternoons at the beach, and evenings at Mizner Park or East Boca's dining scene, all just minutes away. Tile flooring runs throughout, and the updated kitchen offers immediate comfort with the option to personalize over time. Ideal as a lock and leave seasonal retreat, this residence delivers boating freedom, convenience, and the relaxed sophistication snowbirds seek.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Cabana, Laundry, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 643
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry
  • Legal Description: BOCA HOUSE COND UNIT 201
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434708210002010
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: RML
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard R444, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$500,000.00 ($521.92 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard R444 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*** price change *** 2 bedroom 2 bath in amazing san Remo community including 24/7 guard gate ,private beach access ,club house, pool, gym, mini golf and a boat dock. the unit is totally new with upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118182
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Spanish River Boulevard 3020, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$450,000.00 ($426.14 / sqft )

750 Spanish River Boulevard 3020 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a coastal, tropical lifestyle, look no further! This renovated condo offers impact glass windows and doors,new stainless appliances, updated kitchen countertops (quartz) and new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093473
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Harbour Terrace 4120, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$460,000.00 ($511.68 / sqft )

711 Harbour Terrace 4120 Virtual Tour More Like This

FANTASTIC WATERFRONT VIEWS WITH PRIVACY!! South facing upgraded spacious corner unit with expansive Intracoastal and preserve views. This one of a kind corner unit offers serenity and privacy within

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093523
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty Advisors LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard C417, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$499,000.00 ($517.64 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard C417 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo Sold fully furnished! Conveniently situated next to Spanish River Park and directly across a private beach. The unit features a spacious screened in balcony. San Remo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118981
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard V247, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$430,000.00 ($542.25 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard V247 Virtual Tour More Like This

This large 1 Bedroom 1 1/2 Bathroom Condo is in Move In Condition with GREAT VIEWS OF THE MARINA AND THE CANALS. From your screened in Balcony enjoy WATER VIEWS. Master Bedroom has WATER VIEWS,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134974
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard M436, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$405,000.00 ($504.99 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard M436 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located between the Ocean and the Intracoastal in Boca Raton's coveted San Remo community, this fully renovated, move in ready condo blends modern upgrades with a premier coastal setting. A brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140968
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Harbour Terrace 3120, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$460,000.00 ($511.68 / sqft )

711 Harbour Terrace 3120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Wide Water Views on the Intracoastal Priced to Sell Rare opportunity to own a first floor, direct Intracoastal residence in the highly sought after Intracoastal Terrace community. This beau

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146959
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Spanish River Boulevard 1090, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$459,900.00 ($435.51 / sqft )

750 Spanish River Boulevard 1090 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit 109 at Boca House a stunning, fully renovated water front 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo offering 1,056 sq ft of modern coastal charm. Every detail of this home has been tho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147448
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Terrace 2310, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$444,900.00 ($378.64 / sqft )

700 Harbour Terrace 2310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring all offers! FURNISHED CONDO OR NOT! Beautifully Maintained 2BR/2BA unit boasts Intracoastal and preserve views. Enjoy an open concept kitchen with modern appliances, crown molding, plantation sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155860
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Spanish River Boulevard 1020, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$415,000.00 ($392.99 / sqft )

750 Spanish River Boulevard 1020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated! Enjoy captivating views of the Intracoastal Waterway and serene canals right from your own patio! This recently renovated two bedroom, two bathroom condo, situated on the ground floor, offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158497
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice