513 Cliff Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003618 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 513 Cliff Road
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2142
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34984
  • Subdivision: Southbend Lakes
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Southbend Lakes! An exclusive enclave in Port St. Lucie with convenient access to the Turnpike making north and south travel a breeze. Within feet of a public boat ramp with no fixed bridges and just up the street from a park with lighted baseball fields. Presenting a delightfully refreshed 2001 CBS build with 3 bedrooms + Den, 2 bathrooms ready for it's new owners. 2020 Roof, new efficient pool pump and irrigation pump (4 Zones). Featuring new exterior and interior paint, all new flooring, bright and spacious kitchen and living rooms with pool! New carpet in the guest bedrooms! Pictures coming soon. (Exterior landscaping has been digitally enhanced)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, 220 Volts in Laundry, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cabana Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 39- BLK 2657 LOT 30 (MAP 44/16N)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342069006290005
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1655 Taurus Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$501,965.00 ($207.42 / sqft )

1655 Taurus Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023728
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1373 Willow Oaks Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$540,215.00 ($209.14 / sqft )

1373 Willow Oaks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2583 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024480
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2081 Bayshore Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$525,000.00 ($172.93 / sqft )

2081 Bayshore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and elegant 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom luxury home, thoughtfully designed with an open floor plan that blends comfort and sophistication. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, fea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541242
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 343 Fisk Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$587,000.00 ($170.99 / sqft )

343 Fisk Road More Like This

You will absolutely love this gorgeous 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage house the moment you walk in. The Open Floor Plan and High Cathedral Ceiling get your attention. This house is located in Sou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3433 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119277
  2. Provided by Fidelity Professional Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1680 Burlington Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$520,000.00 ($133.85 / sqft )

1680 Burlington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 4 bedroom, 3 bath CBS home offering over 3,000 sq ft of living space in the desirable Port St. Lucie Lyngate area. From the moment you enter, you are welcomed by a spacious open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139381
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Pisces Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$489,500.00 ($157.70 / sqft )

137 Pisces Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Completed in November 2021! You'll fall in love with this, barely lived in, 4 bedroom + den, 3 full bath CBS home featuring a 2 car garage, covered lanai, and convenient cabana bath. Designed with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139548
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2398 Rich Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$470,000.00 ($162.86 / sqft )

2398 Rich Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 4 Bedroom Home with Spacious Yard and Modern Amenities Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, and a huge office offering an open concept design.. Built in 2019, this meticulous

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2886 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140749
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2092 Airoso Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$599,000.00 ($172.77 / sqft )

2092 Airoso Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2023 Custom Build Home Corner in Port Saint Lucie. Welcome to 2092 SW Airoso Blvd, a beautifully designed custom home, this move in ready residence offers 4 Spacious Bedrooms a dedicated O

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152990
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3210 Otis Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$542,500.00 ($195.07 / sqft )

3210 Otis Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom screened pool home, perfectly situated on an oversized corner lot and loaded with thoughtful upgrades. This well maintained property offers peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160020
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Fascino Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$529,950.00 ($190.63 / sqft )

520 Fascino Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This single story home combines low maintenance living with plenty of room to grow and entertain. Upon entry, a seamless open concept layout is situated among the kitchen, dining room and living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160435
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice