3145 48th Court 215, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004581 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3145 48th Court 215
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $405,000
  • Price sqft: $384
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2924 / -80.0825
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lighthouse Point
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Palm Aire At Coral Key Garden
  • Building: Palm Aire At Coral Key Garden
  • Elementary School: Norcrest
  • Middle School: Deerfield Beach
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller Motivated! This is the one you've been looking for!!! Enjoy Florida living at its finest in Palm Aire at Coral Key in Lighthouse Point. It's a cul de sac via land and a peninsula on the ICW with 1020' of seawall and 2040' of deep water boat dockage. This is a hidden gem, a quiet community in the highly desirable, boater's dream neighborhood on the ICW. This stunning, spacious and updated 2/2 unit is located in one of four garden apartments. Completely updated from modern baseboards to ceilings, doors, windows, bathrooms, kitchen and new A/C. Washer/Dryer located in the unit. Each building has a full size propane grill and a car washing station for resident's use. The community offers a clubhouse, large heated pool, shuffle board and beautiful manicured gardens directly on the ICW.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard, Garden, Pool Bathroom
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2338
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Palm Aire at Coral Key Apt. Condo Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM-AIRE AT CORAL KEY GARDEN APTS NO 1 CONDO UNIT 215 PER CDO BK/PG: 5851/3
  • Parcel Number: 484308bg0390
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 215
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: RM-16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2755 28th Avenue A3, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$370,000.00

2755 28th Avenue A3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Bungalow Style Unit in "Lighthouse Bay" a boutique complex on two acres in the highly desirable Marina District of Lighthouse Point! 2 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms on the first floor corner unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10486729
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 36th Street 11, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$455,000.00 ($402.66 / sqft )

2330 36th Street 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly updated bright and spacious 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the boutique 12 unit Gardenia Terrace offers stunning water views from the moment you enter. The living room, kitchen, and primary bedroom all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10526144
  2. Provided by Las Olas R E Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2311 36th Street 1f, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$375,000.00

2311 36th Street 1f Virtual Tour More Like This

Hidden Gem on canal with direct ocean access and boat dock right out your door!!. Renovated Kitchen boasts shaker cabinets, quartz countertops and newer appliances. Serene views of the canal. Enjoy th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548299
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2311 36th Street 2a, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$425,000.00 ($373.13 / sqft )

2311 36th Street 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS ITyour opportunity to own a beautifully updated waterfront condo in the heart of Lighthouse Point! Welcome to Hampton House, a desirable boutique building perfectly positioned along a tranquil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158588
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 48th Court 415, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$449,000.00 ($312.89 / sqft )

3100 48th Court 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Waterfront Living and The Views from this Top Floor Corner Unit. Located in a Beautiful 17 acre Oasis right on the Intracoastal situated between the Hillsboro and Boca Raton Inlets with Resort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009754
  2. Provided by ACM Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 48th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$379,000.00 ($421.11 / sqft )

3100 48th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare first floor 1BR waterfront unit in Palm Aire at Coral Key in Lighthouse Point offering unobstructed Intracoastal views with no neighboring condo buildings. Enjoy watching boats pass by and stunni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022929
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 48th Court 305, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$425,000.00 ($416.67 / sqft )

3050 48th Court 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of the South Florida waterfront lifestyle from this light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Lighthouse Point. Surrounded by beautiful Intracoastal and canal views, this charming apa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025758
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2755 28th Avenue A3, LIGHTHOUSE POINT, FL 33064
$370,000.00 ($393.62 / sqft )

2755 28th Avenue A3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charmaine Bungalow style unit in "Lighthouse Bay" a boutique complex in the highly desirable Marina district of Lighthouse Point! Public records reflect a 2 bedroom, 2 bath layout; however, one bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874779
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Sandra Lindsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice