3589 Ocean Boulevard 10, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004635 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3589 Ocean Boulevard 10
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $266
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 922
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5885 / -80.039
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: South Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Mayfair House Condo
  • Building: Mayfair House Condo
  • Elementary School: Lantana
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Year round vacation living in this enticing Lanai townhome with private, deeded beach access offering a sundeck with gazebo and BBQ area, Whether you are looking for a permanent residence or a delightful vacation home, this unit will not disappoint. One bedroom & two full bathrooms. Dramatic volume ceilings. Huge impact doors open to spacious balcony with relaxing views of the lagoon, gardens and pool. Open Kitchen to Living Area. Laundry room. Upstairs bedroom with full bathroom & spacious closets. Amenities include 2 heated pools, fitness room, community room with kitchen & bathrooms, sundeck, sauna, bike room, car wash, 24 hour door person. Parking right in front. Come see for yourself to appreciate. Walk across the street to your private beach!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 955
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: MAYFAIR HOUSE COND PAR 10 BLDG LANAI
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 62434435100000100
  • Unit Number: 10
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: R-2A (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 206, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$287,500.00 ($277.51 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bring your contractor and/or decorator to this 1 br/1ba apt with ocean views! It's does have new impact windows and brand new electrical box.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135923
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 106, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$290,000.00 ($279.92 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is a ''must see''. steps from the ocean . Either as a get away, or living your best life on the water.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159175
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 114, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$225,000.00 ($280.55 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this your own ocean beach masterpiece. Located on the ocean side you can walk from your condo to the beach immediately. Don't miss affordable opportunity to own this property in S Ocean Blvd.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165899
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 610, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$269,000.00 ($335.41 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether you're looking for a personal beachfront retreat or a great investment, with a passed milestone inspection and no current special assessments, this is the one: ** Experience the best of both

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097917
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3605 Ocean Boulevard 123, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$275,000.00 ($245.32 / sqft )

3605 Ocean Boulevard 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to your own tropical retreat in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor residence, where lush garden views create a daily backdrop of serenity. New 2025 AC! Step inside to discover a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158806
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 Ocean Boulevard 909, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$235,000.00 ($231.30 / sqft )

3589 Ocean Boulevard 909 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your own piece of paradise on the intracoastal. This is a stunning, updated. beautifully cared for condo that offers a thoughtful blend of comfort, style and functionality. Indulge in pan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167650
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3589 Ocean Boulevard 609, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$225,000.00 ($221.46 / sqft )

3589 Ocean Boulevard 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully one bedroom, one and a half bath condo in the heart of South Palm Beach. This light filled residence features impact windows and sliders, a private balcony capturing s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018183
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice