4681 5th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005052 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4681 5th Avenue
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $474,900
  • Price sqft: $315
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1509
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1849 / -80.1406
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33334
  • Subdivision: North Andrews Gardens 2nd Add
  • Elementary School: Oakland Park
  • Middle School: James S. Rickards
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this inviting mid century modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home. Featuring an open floor plan, this home offers a seamless layout ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy peace of mind with recent upgrades, including a new tankless gas water heater (2025), brand new wall oven (2025), induction cooktop, newer A/C system (2023), and Roof (2015). The home is also equipped with a Generac natural gas generator, providing reliable backup power to the entire home. Step outside to a spacious landscaped yardperfect for entertaining. The property features three versatile outdoor structures which include a dedicated storage/gardening shed and a large Lark Builders shed with electric, insulation and AC. Located in close proximity to beaches, dining, entertainment and shopping. Electric Infrastructure for EV Charger, Third Storage Shed includes well organized storm shutter panels. Large Capacity Washer/Dryer. Professionally installed Paver patio wrapping around to of the front. Generac includes paid maintenance with local Generac dealer for the rest of 2026 and factory warranty thru 2028.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Awning(s), Garden, Lighting, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Other
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Many Trees, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Northeast
  • Middle School: James S. Rickards
  • School Elementary: Oakland Park
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Driveway
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Storage, Other
  • Legal Description: NORTH ANDREWS GARDENS 2ND ADD 31-39 B LOT 16 BLK 11
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494215034780
  • Style: Mid Century Modern
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: R-1C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3443 3rd Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$550,000.00 ($329.74 / sqft )

3443 3rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This one story single family residence has no HOA and offers three bedrooms and three bathrooms. The interior has been professionally painted, and all appliances are less than three years old. The AC

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159959
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4630 3rd Terrace, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$529,000.00 ($332.08 / sqft )

4630 3rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

East Oakland Park 3BR/2BA Prime Location! Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in desirable North Andrews Garden neighborhood. Features a bright layout, spacious living areas, and room for a pool. ~5 m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011562
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5730 6th Terrace, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$450,000.00 ($282.66 / sqft )

5730 6th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Authentic mid century CBS home featuring 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms + den, with carport, situated on a 6,788 sq. ft. lot and offering over 1,200 sq. ft. under air. Irrigation / Sprinkler system with w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018294
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$519,000.00 ($343.25 / sqft )

101 57th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully renovated three bedroom, two bath residence boasts stunning curb appeal and modern upgrades throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with all new impact windows and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018874
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4751 2nd Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$525,000.00 ($345.85 / sqft )

4751 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a highly sought after neighborhood of Oakland Park, this charming and remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home boasts 1,235 square feet of living space, an ideal starter home or vacation rental

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021786
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 381 43rd Court, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$569,777.00 ($346.37 / sqft )

381 43rd Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3 bed 2 bath with potential for a 4th bedroom in one of Oakland Park's fastest growing areas. This move in ready property stands out with a new roof, new impact windows, luxury vinyl floors, fresh int

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023086
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice