4758 Sierra Lane, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005497 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4758 Sierra Lane
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2424
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2887 / -80.188
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33073
  • Subdivision: Paloma Lakes
  • Elementary School: Winston Park (Broward)
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Monarch
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    IMPECCABLE & READY FOR YOU TO MOVE IN! Beautiful gated community in the heart of Coconut Creek! This newer Paloma Lakes townhome features 3 beds/2.5 baths with attached 2 car garage. The main level offers an open family/dining area and a spacious upgraded kitchen with wood cabinetry and granite countertopsperfect for everyday living and entertaining. All bedrooms are located on the second floor, including a generous primary suite with two walk in closets, a private balcony with lake views, and a convenient 2nd floor laundry that adds comfort and practicality. The front entry is tucked along a quiet walkway with no direct street traffic, adding privacy & charm. Ideally located near the Promenade at Coconut Creek, offering premier shopping, dining, and entertainment. Supplements/Disclosures are attached for your convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • School Elementary: Winston Park (Broward)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Maintained Community, Parking, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 319
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Paloma Lakes Condominium Association Inc.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALOMA LAKES 176-171 B PORTION PARCEL A DESC AS:COMM AT MOST NLY NW COR OF SAID PAR A, S 284.16, E 159.33 TO POB, CONT E 62.33, S 22, W 62.33, N 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 484218221360
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6927 Julia Gardens Drive, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$475,000.00

6927 Julia Gardens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Major price adjustment! Beautifully refreshed 3BED/2.5BATH townhouse in the hidden gated community of Julia Gardens, w/ a spacious master suite, private balcony, impact resistant windows, new water he

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10481344
  2. Provided by Honey One Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6937 Pines Circle 17, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$464,900.00

6937 Pines Circle 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2. 5 bathroom, 1 car garage townhome with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, tiled main living area and bathrooms, impact windows and doors, gated community with a hea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10546737
  2. Provided by Millennium Real Estate Invest
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Preserve Street, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$460,000.00 ($207.96 / sqft )

4727 Preserve Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Grand Cypress Townhouses, featuring this well maintained 2 story corner unit located on the first floor. This spacious home offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, designed with comfort and fun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145701
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4751 Grand Cypress Circle N, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$494,995.00 ($223.78 / sqft )

4751 Grand Cypress Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET! Previous contract fell through due to buyer's personal circumstances. Inquire for details. OPTION TO ASSUME SELLER'S 5.25% MORTGAGE! Rare opportunity to own a corner unit townhome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157729
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6077 Grand Cypress Circle W, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$490,000.00 ($198.94 / sqft )

6077 Grand Cypress Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 story townhouse offering comfort and modern upgrades throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops and all stainless steel appliances, including a newer refrigerator and microwave.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164476
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4718 Monarch Way, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$489,900.00 ($197.22 / sqft )

4718 Monarch Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lakefront townhome in Paloma Lakes, Coconut Creek's premier gated community. Enjoy lake and fountain views from your private balcony, an open concept layout, and an updated kitchen with white

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007133
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4501 Mimosa Terrace 1404, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$495,000.00 ($273.63 / sqft )

4501 Mimosa Terrace 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath corner unit townhome in the highly sought after gated community of Paloma Lakes! This rarely available 1,809 sq ft larger corner unit offers a full two car garage a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007483
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4720 Mimosa Place 909, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$470,000.00 ($327.76 / sqft )

4720 Mimosa Place 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakefront townhouse located in the desirable gated community of Coconut Creek! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,450 sq ft of comfortable living space, complete with a 2 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26013303
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4782 Preserve Street 4782, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$489,000.00 ($227.65 / sqft )

4782 Preserve Street 4782 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3BD, 2.5BA townhome offers end unit privacy, additional side windows & dual front/side entrances. The kitchen features granite counters, stainless steel appliances and wood cabinetry. Tile floori

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017978
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4742 Grand Cypress Circle N, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$499,950.00 ($258.37 / sqft )

4742 Grand Cypress Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence nestled in the sought after community of Coconut Creek. This inviting home offers a perfect blend of comfort and style, featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1935 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018551
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice