1200 West Avenue 1521, Miami Beach, FL 33139
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005979 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1200 West Avenue 1521
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $417
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 837
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Miami Dade
  • City: Miami Beach
  • Zipcode: 33139
  • Subdivision: Mirador 1200 Condo
  • Building: Mirador 1200 Condo
  • Elementary School: Miami Beach Fienberg / Fisher
  • High School: Miami Beach
  • Provided by: Branham Realty Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This one bedroom apartment presents a great opportunity to live in the heart of South Beach. Located on the 15th floor of the building , this unit offers excellent side views of the Bay and the city from a balcony where to sip your morning coffee. Check the pictures and see yourself living in it! AC is only 3 years old. Closing can be quick, seller paid the last assessment. The unit doesn't include a parking space but the valet parking service cost is $95/month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Mixed
School Information
  • High School: Miami Beach
  • School Elementary: Miami Beach Fienberg / Fisher K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Valet, See Remarks
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Business Center, Elevator(s), Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Lobby, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Hot Water, HVAC Maintenance, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1100
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: The Mirador
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MIRADOR 1200 CONDO UNIT 1419 UNDIV 837/352132 INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 23543-3930 COC 23658-2986 08 2005 1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 0232330732530
  • Unit Number: 1521
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: 4100
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1000 West Avenue 1405, Miami Beach, FL 33139
$314,900.00 ($403.20 / sqft )

1000 West Avenue 1405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious studio located in the Heart of South Beach, located on trendy West Avenue! This condo features plenty of closet and storage space. Located in a full amenity building with 24 hour Concierge, S

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 781 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10478328
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 West Avenue 324, Miami Beach, FL 33139
$317,000.00 ($574.28 / sqft )

1200 West Avenue 324 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**LEAST EXPENSIVE STUDIO AT THE MIRADOR WITH BAY VIEWS** THE CONDO IS BEING SOLD ASSESSMENT FREE!! Amazing $31K reduction from original price! Fully remodeled studio with modern finishes & stunning v

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 552 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549215
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 3rd Street 201, Miami Beach, FL 33139
$405,000.00 ($803.57 / sqft )

130 3rd Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM RENTALS ALLOWED! Quiet, corner unit! Beautiful, sun filled 1 bedroom residence with a fantastic layout, perfectly situated in one of the most exclusive locations in South of Fifthnestled be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146649
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Michigan Avenue 929, Miami Beach, FL 33139
$364,999.00 ($557.25 / sqft )

1605 Michigan Avenue 929 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover elevated South Beach living in this fully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath Art Deco private home style villa, never occupied since completion. The residence features all new appliances (2025), cen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 655 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165493
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 West Avenue 316, Miami Beach, FL 33139
$399,000.00 ($476.70 / sqft )

1200 West Avenue 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value at Mirador 1200. Turnkey north facing corner 1BR with an oversized balcony and rare deeded covered parking! Beautifully renovated throughout with a bright, open layout, impact windows, mod

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006179
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1344 Euclid Avenue 5, Miami Beach, FL 33139
$399,000.00 ($535.57 / sqft )

1344 Euclid Avenue 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare gem nestled on the highly sought after Euclid Avenue in South Beach. This newly upgraded, freestanding second floor apartment offers the privacy and charm of a single family home, comb

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011961
  2. Provided by Fort Lauderdale Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 834 Ocean Drive 406, Miami Beach, FL 33139
$415,000.00 ($728.07 / sqft )

834 Ocean Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Ocean Drive Investment | Daily Rentals Allowed | Steps to the Sand. Own a slice of iconic South Beach with this income producing 1BR/1BA at Casa Grande Condo Hotel, perfectly positioned direct

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 570 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023011
  2. Provided by HomeSmart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 West Avenue 918, Miami Beach, FL 33139
$315,000.00 ($594.34 / sqft )

1100 West Avenue 918 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated waterfront living at the iconic Mondrian South Beach, one of Miami Beach's most recognized bayfront luxury residences. This oversized residence offers stunning direct water views o

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 530 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024702
  2. Provided by Golden Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Ocean Drive 305, MIAMI BEACH, FL 33139
$399,990.00 ($604.21 / sqft )

345 Ocean Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Congratulations, you're steps away from the sand. Welcome to 345 Ocean Dr. #305a charming 1 bed, 1 bath condo in the heart of Miami Beachs exclusive South of Fifth neighborhood. This well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 662 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6316585
  2. Provided by RC REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Andres Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lincoln Road 332, MIAMI BEACH, FL 33139
$375,000.00 ($688.07 / sqft )

100 Lincoln Road 332 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where Lincoln Road meets the ocean! This bright and spacious studio unit is located in the iconic Decoplage one of Miami Beachs best beachfront buildings. Unit 332 offers unbeatable access to th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 545 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348373
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Milton Alvira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice