1100 West Avenue 918, Miami Beach, FL 33139
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024702 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1100 West Avenue 918
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $594
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 530
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Miami Dade
  • City: Miami Beach
  • Zipcode: 33139
  • Subdivision: 1100 West Condo
  • Building: 1100 West Condo
  • Elementary School: Miami Beach Fienberg / Fisher
  • Middle School: Miami Beach Nautilus
  • High School: Miami Beach
  • Provided by: Golden Real Estate Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated waterfront living at the iconic Mondrian South Beach, one of Miami Beach's most recognized bayfront luxury residences. This oversized residence offers stunning direct water views overlooking Biscayne Bay, the Miami skyline, and breathtaking sunsets from one of South Beach's most desirable waterfront locations. Designed with the signature chic style the Mondrian is known for, the residence features a spacious open layout, modern finishes, abundant natural light, and resort style amenities including the world famous bayfront pool, full service spa, fitness center, marina access, valet, concierge services, and the exclusive Baia Beach Club. Perfect as a primary residence, vacation home, or income producing investment property. Seller will consider financing the sale.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Miami Beach Nautilus
  • School Elementary: Miami Beach Fienberg / Fisher K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hot Water, Laundry, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, HVAC Maintenance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1750
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Other
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: 1100 WEST CONDO UNIT 918 UNDIV 0.2107% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 25780-0498 COC 25963-1938 09 2007 6
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 0242033342070
  • Unit Number: 918
  • Zoning Code: 4100
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1000 West Avenue 1405, Miami Beach, FL 33139
$314,900.00 ($403.20 / sqft )

1000 West Avenue 1405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious studio located in the Heart of South Beach, located on trendy West Avenue! This condo features plenty of closet and storage space. Located in a full amenity building with 24 hour Concierge, S

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 781 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10478328
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 West Avenue 4, Miami Beach, FL 33139
$289,000.00 ($332.18 / sqft )

1510 West Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the most spacious one bedroom apartments in the area with 870 sq. ft. of living space. A great opportunity to own an apartment in the heart of Miami Beach. Just a short walk to Lincoln Square a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534217
  2. Provided by Sunshine Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 West Avenue 324, Miami Beach, FL 33139
$317,000.00 ($574.28 / sqft )

1200 West Avenue 324 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**LEAST EXPENSIVE STUDIO AT THE MIRADOR WITH BAY VIEWS** THE CONDO IS BEING SOLD ASSESSMENT FREE!! Amazing $31K reduction from original price! Fully remodeled studio with modern finishes & stunning v

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 552 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549215
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Euclid Avenue 8, Miami Beach, FL 33139
$299,000.00 ($404.60 / sqft )

900 Euclid Avenue 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious South Beach 1BR with private balcony, covered parking and elevator access just minutes from the ocean and Flamingo Park. Bright and comfortable layout with generous living space and abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 739 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161025
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Michigan Avenue 929, Miami Beach, FL 33139
$364,999.00 ($557.25 / sqft )

1605 Michigan Avenue 929 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover elevated South Beach living in this fully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath Art Deco private home style villa, never occupied since completion. The residence features all new appliances (2025), cen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 655 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165493
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 West Avenue 1521, Miami Beach, FL 33139
$349,000.00 ($416.97 / sqft )

1200 West Avenue 1521 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This one bedroom apartment presents a great opportunity to live in the heart of South Beach. Located on the 15th floor of the building , this unit offers excellent side views of the Bay and the city

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005979
  2. Provided by Branham Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lincoln Road 332, MIAMI BEACH, FL 33139
$375,000.00 ($688.07 / sqft )

100 Lincoln Road 332 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where Lincoln Road meets the ocean! This bright and spacious studio unit is located in the iconic Decoplage one of Miami Beachs best beachfront buildings. Unit 332 offers unbeatable access to th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 545 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348373
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Milton Alvira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Michigan Avenue 929, MIAMI BEACH, FL 33139
$364,999.00 ($557.25 / sqft )

1605 Michigan Avenue 929 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 655 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384651
  2. Provided by TRUDEALS REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Candace Garber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Euclid Avenue 103, Miami Beach, FL 33139
$355,000.00 ($440.45 / sqft )

1480 Euclid Avenue 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath, short distance to Lincoln Rd., Espanola Way and the beaches, walking distance to parks. RARE to find a building with a COVERED assigned parking space. Fully fen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 806 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008716
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice