2157 Jamieson Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006825 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2157 Jamieson Drive
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $264,900
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1650
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: East Lake Village No 3
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tenant occupied until July 31st, but easy to show. Beautifully maintained corner unit, light and bright with extra windows. Building has a new roof 2025, unit has newer AC 2021, newer Refrigerator. All tile 1st floor, features large living room, galley kitchen with dining area and 1/2 bath. Primary suite is on 2nd floor with walk in closet and quaint Juliette balcony for a private morning coffee or evening respite. Washer/dryer also located on 2nd floor for convenience. Low HOA fees include Cable/internet package, pool, tot lot and lawn/landscaping care. Community is located convenient to everything, shopping, dining and transportation. Make this charming townhome yours.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Building
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 911
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: East Lake Village
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: EAST LAKE VILLAGE NO 3 (PB 46-26) BLK 42 LOT 1(OR 3230-51)
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 440150400270005
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1100 Mitchell Avenue 503, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$269,900.00 ($114.17 / sqft )

1100 Mitchell Avenue 503 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy luxury living in the highly desirable Sandpiper Area of Port St Lucie. This three bedroom, three bath townhome offers an elegant open floor plan with beautiful granite kitchen countertops, updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133767
  2. Provided by Royal Real Estate International Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2139 Jamieson Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$247,000.00 ($143.86 / sqft )

2139 Jamieson Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2026, this beautifully maintained two story townhouse featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a one car garage Upon entry of your open porcch you're greeted by a warm and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1717 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150818
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2156 Fern Park Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$260,000.00 ($157.58 / sqft )

2156 Fern Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Low hoa!!! East lake village is a wonderful opportunity for buyers looking for comfort, location and a great neighborhood! This well maintained corner unit offers comfort and a welcoming atmosphere th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154382
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2181 Grand Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$240,000.00 ($140.35 / sqft )

2181 Grand Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk in to home ownership with over $25,000 in equity! Experience practically maintenance free Florida living in the highly sought after East Lake Village! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome features m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168288
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1888 High Springs Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$240,000.00 ($145.46 / sqft )

1888 High Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the best value in East Lake Village! This incredibly cozy two bedroom, two and a half bathroom is nestled in the heart of East Lake Village near community lakes, walking trails, community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011960
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3302 Guinevere Lane B, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$239,900.00 ($125.60 / sqft )

3302 Guinevere Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

SPACIOUS FULLY FURNISHED 2BR/2.5BA TOWNHOME IN PRIME PORT ST. LUCIE LOCATION! Exceptional value with bright open living areas, generous room sizes, newer A/C and water heater, private screened patio,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021690
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2136 Eatonville Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$240,000.00 ($145.46 / sqft )

2136 Eatonville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This Lovely townhome features one of the areas lowest inclusive HOA's... *covering Lawn Care, Cable, Internet, Pest Control, Pool, and Exterior Maintenance!* It boasts two spacious Master En Suites, &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167687
  2. Provided by Divito Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice