13688 Le Christine Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009708 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13688 Le Christine Drive
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $1,799,990
  • Price sqft: $406
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 4430
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33412
  • Subdivision: L'ambiance At Avenir
  • Elementary School: Pierce Hammock
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Maltbie Realty Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This exceptionally flexible and unique 4 Bedroom Sydney floorplan checks all the boxes. The split 2 Car and 1 Car Garages provide plenty of storage and hobby space. With expansive countertops and a large walk in pantry, the Kitchen provides ample storage and prep space. Homeowners enjoy best in class features like 10'4" ceilings in main living areas, GE appliances, and KitchenCraft cabinetry. Additional features are Electric Linear Fireplace, second floor Bonus Room with Closet and Full Bath, Custom Pool, Privacy Wall with Pre Plum for Summer Kitchen.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • School Elementary: Pierce Hammock
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 409
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVENIR POD 20 LT 18
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 52414209030000180
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: 00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9895 Migration Point, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,996,900.00 ($302.97 / sqft )

9895 Migration Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of style in this newly constructed 5,260 sq. ft. estate, ideally located within the prestigious gated community of Apex at Avenir. This 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom home, with 2 half ba

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6591 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098319
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13531 Nesting Pines Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,945,900.00 ($307.70 / sqft )

13531 Nesting Pines Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available in the prestigious APEX at Avenir community, 13531 Nesting Pines Way offers the luxurious Olympus Plan (Lot 509, Plan 624 Modern Scheme 1) with an estimated delivery of December 2025 t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6324 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099261
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12636 Solana Bay Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,999,999.00 ($373.83 / sqft )

12636 Solana Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Avenir New Construction Luxury Home | Palm Beach Gardens Welcome to Solana Bay at Avenir, the newest premier neighborhood in Palm Beach Gardens. With only 118 exclusive residences behind its gates,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127930
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12510 Solano Bay Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,725,000.00 ($327.20 / sqft )

12510 Solano Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into unparalleled luxury with this Santa Monica masterpiece, completed March 2025. This 5 bed, 6 bath estate features elite upgrades and a layout built for grand scale entertaining. Highlights in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5272 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156543
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10028 Cloud View, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,982,900.00 ($313.55 / sqft )

10028 Cloud View Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront luxury in this 5 bed single family home in Avenir, new construction by GL Homes with over 5,100 sqft of refined living space. The ''Olympus'' model at Apex at Avenir is move in ready and off

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6324 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158922
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7807 Ironhorse Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,697,000.00 ($360.07 / sqft )

7807 Ironhorse Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, this beautifully renovated 5 bedroom estate in Ironhorse is set on nearly acre and uniquely positioned with no neighbors in front or behind, offering exceptional privacy and sweepin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4713 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169311
  2. Provided by Sellstate Priority Realty Netw
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8280 Woodsmuir Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,850,000.00 ($263.80 / sqft )

8280 Woodsmuir Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Bay Hill Estates residence, offering over 5,300 square feet under air on a premium 1.2 acre lot. This beautifully RENOVATED 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom home, plus two dedicated office spaces, fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7013 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26015427
  2. Provided by Bermuda Shorts Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7777 Eden Ridge Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,750,000.00 ($303.56 / sqft )

7777 Eden Ridge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7777 Eden Ridge Way, where refined comfort meets effortless Florida living. Offered as a completely turnkey property, everything currently in the home from the tasteful furniture to the ele

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5765 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26016532
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11135 Lynwood Palm Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$2,150,000.00 ($291.01 / sqft )

11135 Lynwood Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of South Florida living in the highly sought after gated community of Bay Hill Estates. Offering an expansive outdoor living space and exceptional privacy, this lakefront home is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7388 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26017596
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice