314 Inlet Way 303, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010350 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 314 Inlet Way 303
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $7,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1702
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Shores
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Inlet Pointe Condo
  • Building: Inlet Pointe Condo
  • Provided by: Paradise Real Estate Intl
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spectacular Panoramic views of the Inlet and Intracoastal Waterway, Palm Beach Island and Peanut Island. Experience relaxed Island living. Walk to the Beach and Sailfish Marina in just minutes. Open floor plan with maple wood flooring, 15 foot cathedral ceilings, remodeled kitchen and baths, all impact windows and doors, 1 assigned underground gated garage space plus outside guest parking, walk in closet in master BR. Heated pool with BBQ. Renter is responsible for internet, cable, and all electric charges. Available May 1, 2026. Paid in Full. 6 month minimum. No Pets. No Smoking. Max 4 full time people living in the condo. ANNUAL. Call Bill Mate from April 1 April 12 for showings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Pool Bathroom, Storage
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Roof: Barrel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Boating, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: INLET POINTE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 303
  • Parcel Number: 54434234200003030
  • Unit Number: 303
  • Views: 108
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5400 Ocean Drive E Pha, Singer Island, FL 33404
$6,500.00 ($4.33 / sqft )

5400 Ocean Drive E Pha Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking oceanfront views from this beautifully remodeled 2 bdrm, 2 ba split plan penthouse located directly on the sand of Singer Island Beach. Situated in a charming boutique style bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095732
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5540 Ocean Drive 7a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$7,000.00 ($4.88 / sqft )

5540 Ocean Drive 7a Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best ocean views on the island, perched on the pristine north end of Singer Island. Breathtaking South East Corner direct ocean views with wrap around balconies w/expansive Sea Forever views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116983
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 9a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$6,500.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 9a Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Ocean & Intracoastal Views Totally Renovated 2 Balconies Water Views from EVERY ROOM Garage Parking. This OCEANFRONT condo located directly on the beach is perfect for you to enjoy all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127887
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5070 Ocean Drive 10a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$7,000.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

5070 Ocean Drive 10a Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled condo at Seawiinds. Light, bright, and impeccably maintained. Highly sought after three bedroom has direct ocean views with views of the beach from south to north. Building h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131629
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 2312, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$6,500.00 ($3.32 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 2312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful sunrises and amazing intracoastal views from this 23rd floor Ocean Tower 2 bd plus Den/bdm. 2 bath designer home. Custom features: newer SS appliances, newer AC, new light fixtures, remodele

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135452
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Ocean Drive 1501, Singer Island, FL 33404
$8,000.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

4100 Ocean Drive 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Have you been scrolling Zillow like it was a second job, half panicking, half dreaming, looking for the perfect condo to rent? And wondering if the photos are accurate, if the view is as good as it lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136553
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Ocean Drive 7b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$7,500.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

5400 Ocean Drive 7b Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront 2BD/2BA fully renovated condo with stunning Atlantic and Intracoastal views. Wake up to sunrises and enjoy beautiful sunsets in the evening. Open layout approx. 1,500 sq ft, tile floors, be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155533
  2. Provided by Singer Island Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 607, Singer Island, FL 33404
$6,900.00 ($3.61 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled corner unit in Oceantree on Singer Island with spectacular views of both the Intracoastal and the Ocean. Large two bedroom, two bath unit with wrap around balcony. Open remodele

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156674
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1502, Singer Island, FL 33404
$7,500.00 ($4.75 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally renovated corner unit stunning views of the blue atlantic ocean and the inter coastal water ways with a wrap around balcony with the most exquisite sunsets you will ever see. Open kitchen,wine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160192
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 907, Singer Island, FL 33404
$8,250.00 ($5.89 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 907 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning oceanfront residence now available for the 2026/2027 season. Directly on the sand, this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath southeast corner residence in the highly desirable Aquarius

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162651
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice