134 Wimbledon Lakes Drive, Plantation, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010663 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 134 Wimbledon Lakes Drive
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1067
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1184 / -80.2735
  • County: Broward
  • City: Plantation
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Wimbledon At Jacaranda Condo
  • Building: Wimbledon At Jacaranda Condo
  • Elementary School: Tropical (Broward)
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: South Plantation
  • Provided by: Real Broker, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience breathtaking views from this spacious corner unit at Wimbledon at Jacaranda, Plantation. With 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms & over 1,000 sqft of living space, this home features sleek stainless steel appliances overlooking a private balcony with stunning lake views, serene surroundings & wildlife. Enjoy the convenience of in unit laundry, 2 assigned parking spaces, water & trash included, plus peace of mind with a brand new roof & all current assessments fully paid. The entire community is scheduled to be freshly painted soon & offers a pool & tennis courts to enjoy. Just minutes from Central Park, you'll have access to pickle ball & tennis courts, soccer fields, a track, & FREE live summer concerts for the entire family. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Storage
  • Legal Description: WIMBLEDON AT JACARANDA CONDO NO.1 PHASE II UNIT 105 BLDG 17 PER CDO BK/PG: 6279/886
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 504108bb0090
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: PRD-16Q
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 721 Pine Island Road 116, Plantation, FL 33324
$249,000.00

721 Pine Island Road 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedrooms in the heart of Plantation rented for $2300 until 9/30/2026.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541776
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9480 Poinciana Place 410, Davie, FL 33324
$299,900.00

9480 Poinciana Place 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Pine Island Ridge in this spacious rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring a wrap around balcony with serene views. Located in one of Davies most desirable all ages c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511261
  2. Provided by Solution 1 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Whitehall Drive 106, Davie, FL 33324
$304,900.00

1502 Whitehall Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Captivating and fully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit in the desirable Pine Island Ridge community of Davie. Upon entering, you are welcomed by beautiful tile flooring that flows seamlessly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540549
  2. Provided by Gobin & Co., LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9470 Live Oak Place 409, Davie, FL 33324
$254,000.00 ($253.75 / sqft )

9470 Live Oak Place 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impact windows, beautifully upgraded interiors, and no minimum down payment requirement make this 2 bed, 2 bath residence a standout opportunity in the desirable Pine Island Ridge / Live Oak community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1001 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544863
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 91st Terrace 729, Plantation, FL 33324
$280,000.00

729 91st Terrace 729 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great second floor unit at the Colonnades. Split bedroom floor plan with a wide lake view. Newer kitchen with European cabinets and countertops. Stainless Steel appliances. Newer laminates throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551579
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2430 81st Avenue 108, Davie, FL 33324
$230,000.00 ($225.27 / sqft )

2430 81st Avenue 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 1st floor 2BR/2BA condo in the sought after Arrowhead community! Features include an updated kitchen and bathrooms, open living space, and a relaxing golf course view from the pati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1021 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139058
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 741 Pine Island Road 108, Plantation, FL 33324
$245,000.00 ($252.84 / sqft )

741 Pine Island Road 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement to sell! Incredible location in the heart of Plantation. This spacious, upgraded 2 bedroom apartment in Plantation Paragon offers a comfortable, functional layout and easy everyday l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 969 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001114
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10773 Cleary Boulevard 106, Plantation, FL 33324
$255,000.00 ($264.25 / sqft )

10773 Cleary Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the highly desirable Lakes of Jacaranda community. This bright and spacious home offers a comfortable layout with plenty of natural light and tranquil communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001147
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1528 Whitehall Drive 202, Davie, FL 33324
$270,000.00 ($194.95 / sqft )

1528 Whitehall Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo in Whitehall of Davie with an additional flex space off the laundry room and in unit washer and dryer. This well maintained unit features tastefu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007222
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 91st Terrace, Plantation, FL 33324
$275,000.00 ($229.17 / sqft )

720 91st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This rarely available Colonnades corner 2/2 features a second floor split floor plan, bright and airy, separate laundry area with a new full size washer and dryer, and a screened patio with extra stor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012165
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice