809 Oakland Park Boulevard K1, Oakland Park, FL 33311
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010962 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 809 Oakland Park Boulevard K1
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1672 / -80.1537
  • County: Broward
  • City: Oakland Park
  • Zipcode: 33311
  • Subdivision: Racquet Club
  • Building: Racquet Club
  • Elementary School: Lloyd Estates
  • Middle School: James S. Rickards
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: Premier Listings
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse style unit in the heart of Oakland Park. Freshly painted, new AC, professionally cleaned with updates throughout the only thing missing is you! Ideally located just minutes from the vibrant nightlife of Wilton Manors and with easy access to I 95 for a seamless commute. This inviting home features a remodeled kitchen, updated flooring, and a private patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located just steps from your front door, the common laundry area is easily accessed and operated through a mobile app making laundry day quick and easy. Pet friendlyfurbabies are welcome!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Laundry, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Repairs
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: THE RACQUET CLUB OF FORT LAUDERDALE CONDO UNIT K-1 PER CDO BK/PG: 5323/785
  • Parcel Number: 494222aa1330
  • Unit Number: K1
  • Views: 94
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1800 Andrews Avenue 4b, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$2,100.00

1800 Andrews Avenue 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice unit in the sort after drake tower condo on the 4th floor overlooking the pool area. One of the nicer views in the building. Hurricane impact doors and windows. Close to wilton manors night clubs

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551395
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Tennis Club Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$2,300.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

610 Tennis Club Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in an exclusive tennis club, outside bar and restaurant, pool, fitness room and 20 clay tennis courts included. Close to i 95 and minutes to the beach and Las Olas.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018931
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Oakland Park Boulevard C1, Oakland Park, FL 33311
$2,000.00

801 Oakland Park Boulevard C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

801 W Oakland Park Blvd #C1 in Oakland Park is a well located 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhouse in the gated Racquet Club community. The living room and kitchen are on the entry level with bedrooms up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549866
  2. Provided by Las Olas R E Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Tennis Club Drive 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$2,000.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

630 Tennis Club Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and newly updated, 1 bedroom/ 1.5 bathroom apartment available for rent. Unit is modern & clean. Brand new kitchen with quartz countertops and SS appliances. Located in fully secured a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168989
  2. Provided by HomeRep Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Tennis Club Drive 403, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$2,000.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

610 Tennis Club Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bed/ 1.5 bath residence available for rent. This top floor unit with stunning water views from each room. Unit has been fully & newly updated w/ modern, clean de

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003929
  2. Provided by HomeRep Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 30th Court Nw 203, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$1,895.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

1150 30th Court Nw 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience tranquil waterfront living in this 2 bed, 1 bath condo. Wilton Manors, Breathe in serenity from your private balcony as you soak in the stunning canal views. Just moments from popular shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006091
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 19th Street Nw 401, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$2,000.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

701 19th Street Nw 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

The desirable corner apartment has a layout that provides added privacy and abundant natural light creating and airy and welcoming atmosphere throughout. Very spacious, bright corner unit located in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007376
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Somerset Drive 201, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$1,950.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

2801 Somerset Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully FURNISHED unit offers comfort and convenience and includes additional storage, perfect for easy, clutter free living. Located in a well maintained 55+ community, it provides a quiet lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022406
  2. Provided by Momentum Luxury Real Estate, L
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2830 Somerset Drive 408n, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$1,950.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

2830 Somerset Drive 408n Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA fourth floor apartment located in the desirable Somerset community. This bright and inviting residence offers a spacious, open layout with a clean, modern feel throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026355
  2. Provided by Petty Capital Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice