2871 Ocean Boulevard M538, Boca Raton, FL 33431
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011088 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2871 Ocean Boulevard M538
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $5,500
  • Price sqft: $7
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 802
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33431
  • Description
    Find your slice of paradise in this welcoming top floor 2 bedroom, 2 Bath Beach and Intracoastal condominium. Designed for effortless seasonal living, this home features a warm, inviting kitchen and a spacious living area that opens onto a peaceful screened lanai, the perfect vantage point for sunset drinks and salty breezes. Whether you're watching the boats pass by or taking a short stroll to your private deeded beach, relaxation is guaranteed. Nature enthusiasts will love being next door to the scenic and lush trails of Spanish River Park, while those seeking excitement are only moments from Boca's premier shopping and dining. This all ages, 24 hour gated community includes everything you need: heated resort style pool, gym, clubhouse, expansive BBQ area, onsite management and even a putting green. Rental includes Cable, Internet, Water, Trash and underground parking for a stress free stay. No pets and Non smoking. Available for a minimum 4 month seasonal stay starting October 1, 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Attached Garage, Carport, Covered, Garage, Guest, Under Building, Underground
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Roman Tub
  • Legal Description: SAN REMO COND APT 538 VILLAS MILANO
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434716050040390
  • Unit Number: M538
  • Views: 16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$6,250.00 ($5.27 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard V457 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key, amazing intracoastal view, private becah, you wake up feeling you are in paradise. Enjoy romantic sunsets in the balcony, club house with many ammenities and social activities. Extra bbq by

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156081
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4101 Ocean Boulevard 703, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$5,750.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

4101 Ocean Boulevard 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Also available as a seasonal rental. This luxuriously appointed residence with views of ocean; intracoastal; tranquil yacht basin and 38 manicured lush, tropical acres through floor to ceiling walls o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129050
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-604, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$5,700.00 ($4.37 / sqft )

2697 Ocean Boulevard F-604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing Residence F 604, an exceptional 2BR/2BA condominium in the prestigious Yacht & Racquet Club of Boca Raton now available for annual lease. Situated within the sought after waterfront ''F''

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141887
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4101 Ocean Boulevard 703, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$6,450.00 ($3.16 / sqft )

4101 Ocean Boulevard 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered both as a furnished or unfurnished annual rental, this luxuriously appointed residence with views of ocean; intracoastal; tranquil yacht basin and 38 manicured lush, tropical acres through flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145881
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard R254, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$6,000.00 ($5.06 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard R254 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Direct & ''Private'' Intracoastal Views from this Spacious, Light & Bright, 2br, 2ba, Penthouse! Fully Furnished & Turn Key. *Avail March 1st... (3 month min)* 1 Car Gar, Huge Balcony. Bo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167022
  2. Provided by JSM Realty Services, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2687 Ocean Boulevard G-306, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$5,000.00 ($4.90 / sqft )

2687 Ocean Boulevard G-306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing Residence G 306 a 2BR/2BA condominium now available for annual rental in the prestigious Yacht & Racquet Club of Boca Raton. This lovely unit boasts water views and lots of natural light t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014372
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$6,000.00 ($5.57 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

corner with wrap around balcony. great open view of the ocean, intracoastal and preserve area. ocean access. pool overlooks on the intracoastal. dockage. garage parking. 24hr front desk staff. laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018361
  2. Provided by Armen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1507w, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$6,000.00 ($5.82 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 1507w Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched high on the 15th floor, this exquisitely remodeled south facing residence offers a rare convergence of light, luxury, and uninterrupted panoramic vistaswhere the shimmering Atlantic Ocean meet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019273
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 407w, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$6,000.00 ($5.82 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 407w Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable South facing unit with stunning views of the intracoastal, pool area & nature preserve parks. This is a very bright unit that receives the South sun all day. The unit is leased furnished, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019484
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Ocean Boulevard 0080, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$6,000.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

2717 Ocean Boulevard 0080 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY! Stunning designer renovated townhouse in the coveted Yacht & Racquet Club of Boca Raton. Nestled in an impeccably maintained waterfront community, this exceptional residence offers access to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1919 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006423
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice