3000 Ocean Drive 1100, Hollywood, FL 33019
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011930 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3000 Ocean Drive 1100
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $3,050
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1288
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33019
  • Subdivision: Residences On Hollywood Beach
  • Building: Residences On Hollywood Beach
  • Elementary School: Hollywood Central
  • Middle School: Olsen
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Provided by: Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty - Kristine Zelazo
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to oceanfront luxury living in this beautifully designed split floor plan residence at 3000 S. Ocean Drive, Unit 1100. Enjoy the privacy of a separate primary suite with its own privacy door, creating a tranquil retreat. The thoughtful layout offers ideal separation between living and sleeping spaces perfect for guests, roommates, or a home office. Breathtaking views, abundant natural light, and premium finishes enhance every room.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Under Building, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Lobby, Parking, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RESIDENCES ON HOLLYWOOD BEACH CONDO UNIT 1100 WEST PER CDO BK/PG: 39234/1267
  • Parcel Number: 514224ap1170
  • Unit Number: 1100
  • Views: 48
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1401 Ocean Drive 502, Hollywood, FL 33019
$3,150.00 ($0.03 / sqft )

1401 Ocean Drive 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

You will love living at the beach in this beauty..... Stroll to the broadwalk for all the fun or go sit on the sand just steps away.... Unit is available furnished or unfurnished..... Washer/dryer ins

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 124488 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545107
  2. Provided by Sunshine Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Ocean Drive 7h, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,950.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1600 Ocean Drive 7h Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016185
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Ocean Drive 304, Hollywood, FL 33019
$3,300.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

1401 Ocean Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beauty is avaialbe for annual rental... Tastefully furnished and professionally decorated. Just steps to the ocean and iconic broadwalk... Walk, run, bike, swim or just enjoy it all. For more con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018416
  2. Provided by Sunshine Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Ocean Drive 1508, Hollywood, FL 33019
$3,000.00 ($4.03 / sqft )

2501 Ocean Drive 1508 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Gorgeous oceanview from this 1 bdrm rm 1 ba fully furnished condo. just bring your toothbrush . w/d in the unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020420
  2. Provided by Halprin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3725 Ocean Drive 1220(avail, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,900.00

3725 Ocean Drive 1220(avail Virtual Tour More Like This

Available from MAY 01/2026 for annual or seasonal rent. This spacious 1 bedroom, 1,5 bath apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort and coastal charm. The unit features a beautiful partial ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511972
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Drive 308, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,800.00

2600 Ocean Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Rental check available months. Beautiful 1bd/1ba condo overlooking intracoastal waterway. Great way to enjoy your coffee or sip some wine and relax. Walk across to the beach and just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10532441
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Ocean Drive 109, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,900.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

3001 Ocean Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for 6 12 months seasonal or annual rental! One of a kind condo with extra large ocean view patio and steps to the beach!! Find your paradise in this spacious fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 full b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002240
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Ocean Drive 4a, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,950.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

1600 Ocean Drive 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Intracoastal dream at 1600 S Ocean Drive in Hollywood, where your morning coffee comes with water views and your evenings end in golden sunsets bouncing off the boats. White cabinetry, clean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009020
  2. Provided by Dominion Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Van Buren Street 101d, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,800.00 ($3.68 / sqft )

301 Van Buren Street 101d Virtual Tour More Like This

If you want to spend the summer at the beach in private villa you found your beach summer rental. This is a 2 bedroom 1 bath beachside villa with ocean views & steps to the sand and the famous holl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014113
  2. Provided by First Colonial Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1815 Surf Road 402, Hollywood, FL 33019
$3,500.00 ($5.88 / sqft )

1815 Surf Road 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JUNE TO OCTOBER 2025 AND JANUARY TO APRIL 30, 2027! Experience the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in this beautifully renovated and fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located directly on

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026760
  2. Provided by Century 21 Global Connections
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice