701 19th Street 500, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013090 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 701 19th Street 500
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 968
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33311
  • Subdivision: Tennis Club Ii Courts Condo
  • Building: Tennis Club Ii Courts Condo
  • Elementary School: Thurgood Marshall
  • Middle School: Dillard
  • High School: Dillard
  • Provided by: Legacy Plus Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't miss this opportunity! Motivated seller offering a top floor corner unit with hurricane impact sliding doors and windows, a spacious layout, abundant natural light, and a highly functional floor plan. This unit needs a little TLC, creating the perfect value add opportunity for investors or buyers looking to customize and build equity. With the right vision, this property can be transformed into a standout residence or long term asset. Ideally located just minutes from Downtown Fort Lauderdale and the beach, the property offers strong lifestyle appeal and future appreciation potential. Community features include a pool, gym, and gated access. Association approval required. No rentals permitted during the first two years. Easy to show. Buyer to verify all informat
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
School Information
  • High School: Dillard 6-12
  • Middle School: Dillard 6-12
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Bar, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 923
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: TENIS CLUB CONDO
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: TENNIS CLUB II COURTS CONDO UNIT 500 PER CDO BK/PG: 13413/606
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494227bg0530
  • Unit Number: 500
  • Zoning Code: RMM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 680 Tennis Club Drive 307, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$149,999.00

680 Tennis Club Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548169
  2. Provided by Las Olas R E Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Andrews Avenue 2i, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$177,000.00

1800 Andrews Avenue 2i Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown Living Meets Resort Style Comfort at Drake TowerWelcome to this second floor condo in the heart of Fort Lauderdales vibrant Wilton Manor area and minutes to downtown. This unit features impac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538719
  2. Provided by Access USA Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Andrews Avenue 7j, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$179,900.00 ($211.65 / sqft )

1800 Andrews Avenue 7j Virtual Tour More Like This

Fannie Mae Approved! This beautifully renovated condo offering sunset views & a bright, open layout. The kitchen is open to the living area, creating a seamless living space. Full renovation incl. new

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540416
  2. Provided by NextHome Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 649 Oakland Park Boulevard 211-a, Oakland Park, FL 33311
$169,900.00

649 Oakland Park Boulevard 211-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic community. A hidden jem. Just off Oakland Park is Oakland Grove Village. Only 4 buildings. In very good condition. Well managed. Friendly, safe senior Community. 20% of residents are under 5

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10545140
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 659 Oakland Park Boulevard 218-c, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$169,900.00

659 Oakland Park Boulevard 218-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Open Saturday May 9th. 2 4. PM. East of I 95. 3 miles to Ocean, Never been lived in. All new electric, plumbing. White cabinets, quartz countertop and back splash. Led lighting. Lg. pantry. There is

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10552264
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 669 Oakland Park Boulevard 205-b, Oakland Park, FL 33311
$159,500.00

669 Oakland Park Boulevard 205-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice unit. Corner East and southern facing. Owner will consider Owner financing with substantial down payment. Updated interior throughout just 4 yrs ago. Impact windows, white kitchen cabinets w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556022
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2841 Somerset Drive 311, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$150,000.00 ($173.41 / sqft )

2841 Somerset Drive 311 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully maintained home in the heart of Fort Lauderdale featuring full impact windows and door. providing safety, energy efficiency, and peace of mind. this move in property offers a bright open l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004333
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 21st Street Unit 406, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$155,000.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

3600 21st Street Unit 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in comfort and convenience at Sunset Hills I Condo! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence features bright, airy spaces with tile flooring throughout, a functional layout, and ample storage including a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004692
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 659 Oakland Park Boulevard C118, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$159,900.00 ($225.53 / sqft )

659 Oakland Park Boulevard C118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Complex. Very well kept. Clean and a pleasure to show. Tropical Courtyard with heated inground pool. Redone Clubhouse with kitchen. Wi fi in pool area. 20% down required. credit score of 650

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 709 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005044
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 639 Oakland Park Boulevard 207d, Oakland Park, FL 33311
$143,900.00 ($202.96 / sqft )

639 Oakland Park Boulevard 207d Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell. Trendy Wilton Manors living, perfectly positioned at an attainable Oakland Park value. Large & private w/nice layout quietly nestled overlooking a garden area. Very Quiet. Plenty of st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 709 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008906
  2. Provided by First Atlantic Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice