9392 Via Palma Ceia, Apopka, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013591 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9392 Via Palma Ceia
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 2001
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6423 / -81.4539
  • County: Seminole
  • City: Apopka
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Hi Alta Little Acres
  • Provided by: London Foster Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Improved, MOTIVATED SELLERS! Rare opportunity to own this Cul De Sac, no HOA (flexibility and freedom), fully updated home on an oversized 0.4 acre lot in the heart of Apopka with a rare 12 car driveway. This charming residence offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and functional outdoor space. The interior boasts a seamless open concept design with a kitchen that flows directly into the family and dining rooms, complete with high end finishes like stone counters and designer cabinetry. Outdoors, the expansive, fully fenced yard provides a private oasis for entertaining or gardening. This home has crawl space encapsulation (energy efficiency + air quality), a full property sprinkler system, installed gutters and heavy reno prior to 2019. Make this move in ready home yours! Home living dimensions are from assessor's website, all information should be verified by buyer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Other Structures: Garage(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Oversized Lot, Room for Pool
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Detached, Detached Garage, Driveway, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 10 BLK E HI-ALTA LITTLE ACRES PB 4 PG 54
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 1921295040e000100
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1692 Scrub Jay Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$415,000.00 ($165.08 / sqft )

1692 Scrub Jay Road Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This is a short sale subject to final bank approval. 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home in great condition. New water heater, roof and AC in 2022! Selling as is.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339522
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Julianne Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Dunbridge Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$469,900.00 ($211.57 / sqft )

1120 Dunbridge Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready, completely renovated, Property offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms,2 car garage, pool, fenced. Close to major roads, schools, shopping centers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2221 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387775
  2. Provided by STIRLING INTERNATIONAL REAL ES
  3. Contact Rosa Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 991 Lakeside Estates Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$487,000.00 ($168.86 / sqft )

991 Lakeside Estates Drive More Like This

Welcome to this stunning and well maintained turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after gated community of Lakeside, located in the heart of Apopka. Where elegance meets comfort, this home off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099646
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Gillian Redman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3722 Stuart Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$450,000.00 ($144.60 / sqft )

3722 Stuart Street More Like This

Investor Special with Extra Lot Endless Potential Opportunity awaits with this partially finished 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with a 4 car garage, perfect for investors or handy buyers looking to add

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107855
  2. Provided by MAXIMILLION REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Licari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1073 Bent Way Court, APOPKA, FL 32703
$425,000.00 ($164.28 / sqft )

1073 Bent Way Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1073 Bent Way Court, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home tucked away on a cul de sac in the desirable Piedmont

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2587 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111456
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1832 Alambra Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
$399,000.00 ($121.83 / sqft )

1832 Alambra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED!! PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the desirable Marbella Reserve community of Apopka. This home features spacious living areas, arched doorways,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142600
  2. Provided by THE DISTRICT REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Yesenia Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Sheeler Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32703
$499,900.00 ($189.07 / sqft )

1120 Sheeler Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

For Sale Unique 4 Bedroom Home on Over an Acre! No HOA! Looking for space, privacy, and a great location? This one of a kind property has it all! Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and sitting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2644 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: O6292079
  2. Provided by STIRLING INTERNATIONAL REAL ES
  3. Contact Rosa Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 7th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$395,000.00 ($45.68 / sqft )

33 7th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This stunning BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, one half bathroom and a two car garage. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring upgraded quartz countertops and brand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8648 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311314
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Lessa Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 10th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$399,900.00 ($162.83 / sqft )

67 10th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into this brand new construction home that sits in the heart of Apopka. It feels both spacious and inviting, where modern design meets everyday comfort. The home sits proudly on a large corner lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2456 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347104
  2. Provided by JBM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Copper Oak Court, APOPKA, FL 32703
$499,000.00 ($178.47 / sqft )

224 Copper Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 224 Copper Oak Ct, a beautifully renovated retreat nestled in Apopkas sought after Wekiva Ridge Oaks. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 2,369 sq ft of thoughtfully updated liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347226
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nahed Georgy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice