1620 Windorah Way G, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014191 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1620 Windorah Way G
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1204
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7024 / -80.1729
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Place Condo
  • Building: Palm Beach Place Condo
  • Elementary School: Benoist Farms
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: Lifestyle International Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit with beautiful lake views and a private balcony. Super bright and well maintained, featuring stainless steel appliances and an in unit washer and dryer. Fast approval! Conveniently located near major highways and avenues including the Turnpike, Okeechobee Blvd, and Southern Blvd. Enjoy a super nice clubhouse with a gym and assigned parking available. Come see it today and make this your new home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), None
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH PLACE CONDO UNIT 1620G BLDG 17
  • Parcel Number: 00424329270176207
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4 Greenway Village N 203, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,000.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

4 Greenway Village N 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Senior Community, Move in Ready, 2 bedroom, 2 baths. Condo unit is located close to shopping, schools, the Wellingotn Green Mall and is directly across from the Commons Park.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117628
  2. Provided by Deep Blue Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Crestwood Circle 106, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,600.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

350 Crestwood Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a very nice 3 bedroom 2 bath with a 1 car garage condo. Newer HVAC, water heater and flooring. New remodeled kitchen and bathroom condo conveniently located near major shopping centers, mall

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158282
  2. Provided by Apply Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10336 Fox Trail Road S 1305, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,100.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

10336 Fox Trail Road S 1305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great community, move in condition

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009143
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Sparrow Drive 205, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,200.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

120 Sparrow Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable 2/2 available May 1, 2026 at Parkview Condos in Royal Palm Beach. Clean unit, schedule your showing today.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010231
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1581 Windorah Way C, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,150.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1581 Windorah Way C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010753
  2. Provided by Lux Brokerage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1521 Windorah Way B, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,150.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1521 Windorah Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011706
  2. Provided by Lux Brokerage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Crestwood Ct Court S 1212, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

1200 Crestwood Ct Court S 1212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2nd floor unit in Grandview/ 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 1 car garage. It can be rented furnished for $2650 per month as well

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012410
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Lake Terry Drive A, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,380.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

1007 Lake Terry Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

3 2 Beautifull lake views Villa in a resort style community. 3 2 Beautifull lake views Villa in a resort style community. Owners accepts section 8. Freshly painted unit with ceramic tile Through. Be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015893
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2912 Hidden Hills Road 1205, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,400.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

2912 Hidden Hills Road 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL GATED COMMUNITY 2 STORIES CONDO, 3 BEDROOMS, 3 BATHS, (1 BEDROOM & 1 FULL BATH DOWNSTAIRS, 2 MASTER BEDROOMS UPSTAIRS) COMMUNITY POOL

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018442
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 210 Sparrow Drive 4, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,200.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

210 Sparrow Drive 4 More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained condo available in the desirable Royal Palm Beach area! This spacious unit offers comfort, convenience, and a great location perfect for individuals, couples or small

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018727
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice