9280 Great Springs Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014347 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9280 Great Springs Drive
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $949,000
  • Price sqft: $387
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2452
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4876 / -80.1926
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33473
  • Subdivision: Valencia Sound
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Modern Luxe masterpiece showcases over $72k in curated upgrades, transcending standard construction. The entrance serves as a sophisticated art gallery with enhanced lighting and a monochromatic palette throughout the home. Seamless 24x24 tile flows into a chef's kitchen featuring full height cabinetry, quartz counters, and a gas cooktop. The Primary Suite is a spa like retreat with ceiling height mirrors and a frameless shower. Unrivaled peace of mind is provided by a 22KW Generac generator, Qolsys security, and impact glass. Designer fixtures, window treatments, and two tone paint define the "Quiet Luxury" aesthetic. Outside, a screened patio is framed by tasteful landscaping. This is a bespoke, high performance residence for the discerning buyer. The den is designed as 3rd BR. The Move In ready home option would include the MBR furniture: King Sized Uphosltered bed with storage, Mattress, Bernhardt Axiom dresser, 2 nightstands, and wall mounted TV. The Living Room furniture includes a Lexington Leather sectional, glass coffee table, Bo Concept black console, and wall mounted TV. The dining room furniture includes a Bo Concept 58 inch round table and 6 chairs. The kitchen includes 4 black counter height stools. The lanai includes Modani Sectional with glass square table and 2 Modani chairs and barcart. The 2 additional bedrooms include wall mounted TVs, and built in closets in one of the bedrooms. All artwork and the RH dining room mirror are excluded.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Garden, Lighting
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Hobby Room, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 947
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Valencia Sound Homeowners Association
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MONTICELLO AGR PUD PLAT ONE LT 124
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424606020001240
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: AGR-PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8808 Morgan Landing Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$859,000.00 ($243.62 / sqft )

8808 Morgan Landing Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 5 Bedroom 3 Bathroom Lakefront Home on a Quiet Cul de Sac in Canyon Springs. Formal Dining and Living Room + Family Room. One Bedroom/Guest Suite Downstairs. Large Chef's Kitchen with Many Up

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550683
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12573 Crested Butte Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$929,000.00 ($356.62 / sqft )

12573 Crested Butte Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The moment you step into this immaculate waterfront property property in the fabulous GL Valencia Bay community, you will feel the spaciousness of the open concept floor plan which features a kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001052
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8652 Cathedral Peak Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$900,000.00 ($284.63 / sqft )

8652 Cathedral Peak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This lushly landscaped Bimini model sits on an oversized corner lot backing south. The home (3BR+den/3BA) has impact windows, whole house generator, hurricane screens, newer A/C, 24" porcelain tile, c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3162 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016982
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12627 Bonnington Range Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$1,070,000.00 ($355.48 / sqft )

12627 Bonnington Range Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This magnificent 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a versatile den showcases upgrades at every turn. From the moment you enter, you'll notice the elegant 30x30 custom tile flooring that flows seamlessly t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017230
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8230 Bergen Peak Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$1,050,000.00 ($270.27 / sqft )

8230 Bergen Peak Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated two story home in the highly desirable gated community of Canyon Trails, where comfort, style, and modern upgrades come together seamlessly. This spacious single f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023168
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10668 Regatta Ridge Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$925,000.00 ($314.52 / sqft )

10668 Regatta Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely reimagined with high end finishes and thoughtful upgrades throughout, this two bedroom with den, move in ready residence offers a seamless blend of modern design and everyday functionality.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2941 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023830
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11431 Majestic Acres Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$879,900.00 ($219.98 / sqft )

11431 Majestic Acres Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Jasmine model in Canyon Isles of Boynton Beachwhere upgrades, functionality, and resort style living come together. This two story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025103
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11157 Misty Ridge Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$1,050,000.00 ($196.01 / sqft )

11157 Misty Ridge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Canyon Isles presenting the Cascade model, a beautifully designed 4,100 sq. ft. residence featuring six generous bedrooms, four well appointed bathrooms, and soaring high ceilings that cre

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5357 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026602
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice