712 23rd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014785 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 712 23rd Terrace
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $628,500
  • Price sqft: $442
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1423
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Fair Way Park
  • Elementary School: Pompano Beach
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Trandworld Properties Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    East of US 1 and just minutes to the beach, this 3/2 CBS home sits on a quiet street in the heart of Pompano Beach's booming CRA redevelopment area. Featuring terrazzo floors, updated blinds, and a clean move in ready interior. Tenant occupied for 3 years solid rental history ($2,500/Mo). Seller/Builder has invested in permit ready architectural, structural, & roofing engineering drawings designed for new construction on this lot ready for submittal to the City of Pompano Beach. We're available and ready to build this new home for the buyer/investor. Plans available for review. Opportunity for end users, investors, and developers alike. Steps to dining, shopping, Fisher Pier, Pompano Beach Playground, "The Amp" outdoor amphitheater & LA Fitness. Easy access to A1A and Atlantic Blvd.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: FAIR WAY PARK 37-31 B LOT 1 BLK B
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484331270090
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RS-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1431 Ocean Boulevard 87, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$659,900.00 ($263.96 / sqft )

1431 Ocean Boulevard 87 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Come experience this extra large residence in the prestigious Palm Yacht & Beach Club, a true hidden gem in desirable Lauderdale by the Sea. This exceptionally well maintained adult community offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.00 acres
  1. MLSID: F10546649
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 26th Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$699,000.00 ($397.61 / sqft )

1230 26th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of South Florida living in the heart of Pompano Beach, where location, lifestyle, and income potential come together. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013031
  2. Provided by Engage 100 Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1431 Ocean Boulevard Unit 28, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$599,000.00 ($307.18 / sqft )

1431 Ocean Boulevard Unit 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest Price in Palm Yacht & Beach Club, a gated community! This home is located across the street from private beach club with heated pool & clubhouse. Spacious 2 Bedroom & 2.5 Bath boasts 1,950 sq f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016933
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1431 Ocean Boulevard 35, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$745,000.00 ($456.78 / sqft )

1431 Ocean Boulevard 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachside living in this stylish, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a full 2 car garage. Featuring terrazzo floors throughout, a beautifully updated kitchen and baths, and impact windows and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1631 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025651
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2560 20th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$655,000.00 ($307.80 / sqft )

2560 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise in the highly desirable avalon village (connor estates) area of pompano beach! East of federal hwy, south of copans road, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, large gourmet kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025734
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice