8955 Windtree Street C, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015883 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8955 Windtree Street C
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $310
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33496
  • Subdivision: Whisper Walk Condos
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Mastropieri Group LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Absolutely gorgeous waterfront villa | prestigious 55+ community, whisper walk | prime boca raton location | breathtaking lake views | new 2023 roof | bright open floor plan | led custom & recessed lighting | stunning renovated eat in kitchen | large center island/bar | quartz counters | white wood cabinets | s/s appliances | formal dining room | large primary bedroom | walk in closet | ensuite | washer & dryer in unit | screened patio | immaculate manicured lush landscaping | lake views | walk to tennis courts, clubhouse, community pool & hot tub | assigned driveway & guest parking | 2023 exterior paint |minutes to beach, fau, downtown mizner park & delray beach atlantic avenue | ac 2020 | present all offers!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1774
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: CONDOMINIUM 91 OF SECTION B OFWHISPER WALK UNIT C
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424705130910030
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RS—SINGLE FAMIL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18730 Stewart Circle 7, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$279,900.00 ($228.12 / sqft )

18730 Stewart Circle 7 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Come see this beautiful upgraded 2 bedroom 2 bath one car garage villa in the heart of Boca Raton. This hidden gem has many features to highlight. These features include upgraded kitchen with stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556349
  2. Provided by Realty & Resources LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9244 Flynn Circle 4, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$294,900.00 ($202.26 / sqft )

9244 Flynn Circle 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover serene lakefront living in this spacious 2/2 corner villa, boasting a long driveway, 1 car garage, front & rear patios perfect for relaxing, a delightful eat in kitchen, and truly magnificen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076964
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8256 Summerbreeze Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$359,900.00 ($246.17 / sqft )

8256 Summerbreeze Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Whisper Walk's amazing Eastgate Community showcases this popular 2 bed, 2 bath Chateau Model with a 1 car garage. Totally redone, it features a chef's gourmet kitchen with a breakfast area, counter se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141759
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9110 Fairbanks Lane 5, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$300,000.00 ($203.25 / sqft )

9110 Fairbanks Lane 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated 2/2 with 1 car garage! Features an open kitchen with granite & stainless steel appliances, tile flooring throughout and hurricane impact window in living room. Upgraded for peace of mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159115
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9245 Flynn Circle 7, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$340,000.00 ($233.20 / sqft )

9245 Flynn Circle 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully remodeled 2/2 villa offers modern luxury with an open concept kitchen, quartz counters, stainless appliances, updated bathrooms and tile throughout. Featuring impact windows, an updated el

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160198
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8236 Summerbreeze Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$298,500.00 ($227.86 / sqft )

8236 Summerbreeze Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovingly maintained 2 bedroom 2 bathroom villa is move in ready. The generously sized primary bedroom includes an en suite bathroom with a large double sink vanity. Sliding glass doors connect th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164314
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Classic
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9165 Vineland Court Apt. C, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$364,000.00 ($219.67 / sqft )

9165 Vineland Court Apt. C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming villa in Boca Raton's highly sought after ''Boca Gardens''. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan offers 1,404 square feet of air conditioned living space, highlighted by so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165815
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8025 Whispering Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$298,000.00 ($227.48 / sqft )

8025 Whispering Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless South Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath Chateau villa in the soughtafter Summerwinds section of Whisper Walk in Boca Raton. This light filled home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168580
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8018 Springside Court A, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$289,900.00 ($223.52 / sqft )

8018 Springside Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare corner lot Villa FOR SALE at Whisper Walk, Boca's sought after 55+ gated community offering resort style amenities. This 2BR/2BA Villa with attached garage offers privacy and natural light, sere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169058
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9005 Flynn Circle 1, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$325,000.00 ($222.91 / sqft )

9005 Flynn Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful private end unit villa in the desirable Town Villas community of Boca Raton, featuring an extended floor plan and additional windows that fill the home with natural light. This tastefully up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000818
  2. Provided by AAA Realty Group INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice