2500 Fiore Way 103, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015946 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2500 Fiore Way 103
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1008
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Description
    Prime Delray Beach location at 2500 Fiore Way #103A. This first floor condo puts you just minutes from Atlantic Avenue's renowned dining, shopping, and nightlife, with quick access to I 95, Delray's beaches, and area golf. Commuters and weekenders alike will appreciate how easy it is to get anywhere you need to be. The unit offers a practical layout with an open porch overlooking a peaceful lake view a nice spot to enjoy your morning coffee. Ground floor access means no stairs or elevators to deal with. Community amenities include a pool, tennis courts, fitness center, and an on site library, all set within a well kept, quiet neighborhood. Available for sale or lease a solid opportunity for buyers, investors, or tenants who want location, lifestyle, and value in one of South Florida's
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Library, Parking, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAGO DEL REY COND 7 UNIT 103-A
  • Parcel Number: 12434619180071030
  • Unit Number: 103
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2480 Juniper Drive 203, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,850.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

2480 Juniper Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Quiet location with lovely garden view. Bright and Sunny property. Condo is immaculate! Under 3 miles to popular Atlantic Avenue and the beautiful Delray beaches. Adult community with 2 pools and club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149604
  2. Provided by Ocean East Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Fiore Way 109, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,150.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

2500 Fiore Way 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautifull one bedroom and one and a half bathrooms in lago del rey. Great location close to the beaches and shopping plazas. This condo is completly tiled with upgraded kitchen. Lake fr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164347
  2. Provided by Diamond Realty SF LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005264
  2. Provided by Lux Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 High Point Ter W D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

172 High Point Ter W D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009780
  2. Provided by P A Lethbridge & Co.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 20th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,995.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1551 20th Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015531
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 19th Terrace 204, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,900.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1740 19th Terrace 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning, expansive corner unit and experience the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. Located just minutes from the best entertainment, dining, shopping, and essential m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147242
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Casita Way 214 C, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,300.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

2828 Casita Way 214 C Virtual Tour More Like This

All Ages, Great Location just minutes away from Atlantic Ave in Delray Beach! This spacious second floor unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, including a generous master bedroom with a walk in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147965
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2885 22nd Avenue 106, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,000.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2885 22nd Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground floor unit, parking by your front door, good conditions, tile throughout, new vanity in master bathroom, washer & dryer inside unit, close to schools, restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151619
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1130 Cactus Terrace 45-c, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,000.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

1130 Cactus Terrace 45-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable off season rental in a desirable 55+ active adult community. This bright, south facing villa is designed for relaxed coastal living and features a private patio with electric grill for outd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154949
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Fiore Way 203, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

2900 Fiore Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Lago Del Ray community. From the moment you walk in, you'll love the custom renovated kitchen, featuring crisp white

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159807
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice