1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203, Davie, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017019 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 203
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1124
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Davie
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Condo 1 Of Sabal Palm Condos
  • Building: Condo 1 Of Sabal Palm Condos
  • Elementary School: Fox Trail
  • Middle School: Indian Ridge
  • High School: Western
  • Provided by: Pine Island Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 3 bedroom condo featuring a versatile third bedroom/den conversion, perfectly suited for a home office or guest space. Enjoy serene, unobstructed golf and water views from your private screened patioan ideal setting for morning coffee or evening relaxation. This unit is mostly original and offers a fantastic opportunity for buyers to update and customize to their own taste, making it a true value add in a highly desirable community. Located in a private, all ages country club community with resort style amenities including golf, tennis, pickleball, bocce, sauna, steam room, fully equipped fitness center, poolside sports bar, and elegant dining room. Investor friendly. Units may be leased immediately after purchase with no waiting period. A rare opportunity to own in a vibrant,
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Putting Green, Sauna, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 603
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: SABAL PALM CONDO
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: CONDO 1 OF SABAL PALM CONDOS OF PINE ISLAND RIDGE UNIT 203 PER CDO BK/PG: 8956/755
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504117hd0110
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: PDD (County)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 721 Pine Island Road 116, Plantation, FL 33324
$249,000.00

721 Pine Island Road 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedrooms in the heart of Plantation rented for $2300 until 9/30/2026.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541776
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9480 Poinciana Place 410, Davie, FL 33324
$299,900.00

9480 Poinciana Place 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Pine Island Ridge in this spacious rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring a wrap around balcony with serene views. Located in one of Davies most desirable all ages c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511261
  2. Provided by Solution 1 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Whitehall Drive 106, Davie, FL 33324
$304,900.00

1502 Whitehall Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Captivating and fully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit in the desirable Pine Island Ridge community of Davie. Upon entering, you are welcomed by beautiful tile flooring that flows seamlessly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540549
  2. Provided by Gobin & Co., LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9470 Live Oak Place 409, Davie, FL 33324
$254,000.00 ($253.75 / sqft )

9470 Live Oak Place 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impact windows, beautifully upgraded interiors, and no minimum down payment requirement make this 2 bed, 2 bath residence a standout opportunity in the desirable Pine Island Ridge / Live Oak community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1001 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544863
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 91st Terrace 729, Plantation, FL 33324
$280,000.00

729 91st Terrace 729 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great second floor unit at the Colonnades. Split bedroom floor plan with a wide lake view. Newer kitchen with European cabinets and countertops. Stainless Steel appliances. Newer laminates throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551579
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 741 Pine Island Road 108, Plantation, FL 33324
$245,000.00 ($252.84 / sqft )

741 Pine Island Road 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement to sell! Incredible location in the heart of Plantation. This spacious, upgraded 2 bedroom apartment in Plantation Paragon offers a comfortable, functional layout and easy everyday l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 969 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001114
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10773 Cleary Boulevard 106, Plantation, FL 33324
$255,000.00 ($264.25 / sqft )

10773 Cleary Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the highly desirable Lakes of Jacaranda community. This bright and spacious home offers a comfortable layout with plenty of natural light and tranquil communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001147
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1528 Whitehall Drive 202, Davie, FL 33324
$270,000.00 ($194.95 / sqft )

1528 Whitehall Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo in Whitehall of Davie with an additional flex space off the laundry room and in unit washer and dryer. This well maintained unit features tastefu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007222
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Wimbledon Lakes Drive, Plantation, FL 33324
$255,000.00 ($238.99 / sqft )

134 Wimbledon Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking views from this spacious corner unit at Wimbledon at Jacaranda, Plantation. With 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms & over 1,000 sqft of living space, this home features sleek stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1067 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010663
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 91st Terrace, Plantation, FL 33324
$275,000.00 ($229.17 / sqft )

720 91st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This rarely available Colonnades corner 2/2 features a second floor split floor plan, bright and airy, separate laundry area with a new full size washer and dryer, and a screened patio with extra stor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012165
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice