9480 Poinciana Place 410, Davie, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017943 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9480 Poinciana Place 410
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Davie
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Poinciana 8 Of Pine Island Rid
  • Building: Poinciana 8 Of Pine Island Ridge
  • Elementary School: Fox Trail
  • Middle School: Indian Ridge
  • High School: Western
  • Provided by: Solution 1 Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious and well maintained 4th floor condo located in the desirable Pine Island Ridge community. This bright unit features an open layout, ample natural light, and a private screened balcony perfect for relaxing. Enjoy access to resort style amenities including golf, clubhouse, pool, fitness center, and more. Conveniently located near major highways, Nova Southeastern University, shopping, dining, and top rated schools. A perfect place to call home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Maintained Community, Picnic Area, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POINCIANA 8 OF PINE ISLAND RIDGE G CONDO UNIT 410 PER CDO BK/PG: 5952/49
  • Parcel Number: 504117ba0400
  • Unit Number: 410
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202, Davie, FL 33324
$2,600.00

1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly appointed and beautifully decorated , this turn key furnished residence offers stunning golf course and tranquil water views. Located in a prestigious, amenity rich community featuring four

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545722
  2. Provided by Pine Island Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Pine Island Road 303, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,800.00

701 Pine Island Road 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

*this a must see** belasera 2 story townhome condo is a rare find. **over 1800 sqft! **very big layout with a huge living area and extra large bedrooms that have oversized closets. * one of the bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10549282
  2. Provided by Relorent.com Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 91st Terrace, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,500.00

705 91st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront condo located in the highly sought after community of The Colonnades in Plantation. This bright and spacious unit fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552186
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 858 92nd Avenue 858, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,400.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

858 92nd Avenue 858 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit on the 2nd floor, updated, with a modern dual bathroom sink, granite kitchen countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a waterview from the living/dining room a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012832
  2. Provided by CL International R.E. Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10501 Broward Boulevard 302, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,500.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

10501 Broward Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous remodeled 2BR/2BA condo on 3rd flr in sought after West Plantation. This light & bright unit features a sleek, remodeled kitchen/bathrooms w/modern cabinetry, quartz countertops & glamorous l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014920
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1518 Whitehall Drive 204, Davie, FL 33324
$2,500.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

1518 Whitehall Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy country club living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Whitehall at Pine Island Ridge. Designed with both space and functionality in mind, this residence has an open living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016621
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 741 Pine Island Road 303, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,500.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

741 Pine Island Road 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIGHT AND BRIGHT 3/2 WITH 1 CAR DETACHED GARAGE CONDO IN HEART OF PLANTATION. GREAT CENTRAl location. walk to publix and resturants across the street. full size washer and dryer on patio. all ages ok

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1214 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021772
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 303, Davie, FL 33324
$2,399.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

1811 Sabal Palm Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 located in the desirable Palm Ridge community in a great Davie area. This well maintained unit faces the golf course and offers an extra storage room for added convenience. Enjoy a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022869
  2. Provided by MLS Realty Of Weston, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 224, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,499.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

21 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely renovated 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom second floor condo in the heart of Plantation. Porcelain tile throughout the unit and the Primary bedroom has two walk in closets. Close to shopping. dining,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023871
  2. Provided by Listings Center
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice