18081 Country Club Drive Apt 341, Jupiter, FL 33469
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018053 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18081 Country Club Drive Apt 341
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $302
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 945
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33469
  • Subdivision: The Little Club Condo
  • Building: The Little Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Hobe Sound
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Shellie Chiet Real Estate LLC/
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated first floor corner condo located in the highly desirable Little Club community in Tequesta/Jupiter. This light and bright residence features 2 split bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering ideal privacy for guests and comfortable everyday living. Step inside to discover tall ceilings and brand new flooring throughout, creating an open & airy feel. The spacious layout also includes a convenient in unit washer and dryeran uncommon and valuable feature in this community. The ground floor corner location provides easy access with no stairs and added natural light. Enjoy peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings overlooking the lush golf course from your private patio. Residents of Little Club enjoy a wide array of amenities, including an active clubhouse, heated pool, tennis courts, pickleball, bocce ball, library, game room, and a vibrant social calendar. The community is known for its serene setting and welcoming atmosphere. Don't miss this opportunity to own a move in ready condo in a prime location close to beaches, dining, shopping, and everything Jupiter has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Permit Required
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 898
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LITTLE CLUB CONDOMINIUM BLDG 35 UNIT 341 AS IN AMD TO D.O.C. OR 934/2089
  • Parcel Number: 224042010035034104
  • Unit Number: Apt 341
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20 Turtle Creek Drive F, Tequesta, FL 33469
$325,000.00 ($232.14 / sqft )

20 Turtle Creek Drive F Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to tranquil country like living in Turtle Creek Village. This open and bright two bedroom, split plan, apartment has an abundance of closets. All rooms open to the screened lanai where

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112219
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Garden Street 106m, Tequesta, FL 33469
$259,000.00 ($292.33 / sqft )

2 Garden Street 106m Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming first floor condo. Step inside to find a spacious living area filled with natural light, a well appointed kitchen, and a private patio for enjoying morning coffee or quiet evenings. Resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128385
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Garden Street 101, Tequesta, FL 33469
$275,000.00 ($256.53 / sqft )

4 Garden Street 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Only available ground floor end unit in the sought after Tequesta Gardens community. This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features an updated kitchen, new roof, newer A/C, and a newer electrical

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138746
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 413 Cypress Drive 4, Tequesta, FL 33469
$310,000.00 ($302.73 / sqft )

413 Cypress Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern two bedroom, one and a half bath townhouse offering a functional two level layout with a private, fenced backyard in a highly desirable Tequesta location. The residence features an open living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150431
  2. Provided by West Side Flats LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9179 Riverfront Terrace F, Jupiter, FL 33469
$299,900.00 ($243.82 / sqft )

9179 Riverfront Terrace F Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate first floor end unit townhome showcasing tranquil lake and golf views from a premium location. Thoughtfully renovated with custom cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless appliances, crown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154692
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 242 Village Boulevard 2203, Tequesta, FL 33469
$335,000.00 ($279.17 / sqft )

242 Village Boulevard 2203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lighthouse Cove in the heart of Tequesta. This condo features a open concept with split bedrooms with on suite bathrooms, one bathroom offers a newly tiled walk in shower & tiled flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159723
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18460 Wood Haven Lane H, Jupiter, FL 33469
$259,000.00 ($286.82 / sqft )

18460 Wood Haven Lane H Virtual Tour More Like This

PERFECT TURN KEY JUPITER CONDO!! Everything is new and ready for you! New A/C, new impact glass, 2 new balconies, new roof, new appliances, new electric shades, and front door too! No outrageous m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006885
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Garden Street 206r, Tequesta, FL 33469
$259,995.00 ($250.48 / sqft )

8 Garden Street 206r Virtual Tour More Like This

This quaint 55+ condo features white oak engineered hardwood flooring and boasts a tasteful layout and stunning garden views. This space is within walking distance from boutique shops, cafes, art stud

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012940
  2. Provided by Exclusive Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Garden Street 203k, Tequesta, FL 33469
$264,900.00 ($255.20 / sqft )

3 Garden Street 203k Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful unit completely renovated. Kitchen with soft close doors, quartz countertops, additional cabinets, Bosch appliances, cypress ceiling with recessed lights. Kitchen has been opened to living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014755
  2. Provided by Professional Real Estate Advisors, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Garden Street E 108p, Tequesta, FL 33469
$269,000.00 ($250.93 / sqft )

6 Garden Street E 108p Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience comfortable, low maintenance living in the desirable 55 plus community of Tequesta Gardens. This beautifully renovated first floor end unit features a brand new kitchen, new roof, and new A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022018
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice