220 Lake Shore Drive 605, Lake Park, FL 33403
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018206 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 220 Lake Shore Drive 605
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $1,549,000
  • Price sqft: $733
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2112
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Park
  • Zipcode: 33403
  • Subdivision: Nautilus 220 Condo
  • Building: Nautilus 220 Condo
  • Elementary School: Lake Park
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Village Realty Group LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Nautilus 220where brand new waterfront luxury meets an elevated, amenity rich coastal lifestyle. Ideally positioned on the highly desirable 6th floor amenity level, this stunning 2 bedroom plus den, 2.5 bath residence with over 1,840 SF offers a rare blend of sophistication, convenience, and immediate access to the building's premier offerings. Designed to impress, the home features dramatic 12.5 foot ceilingsamong the highest in the buildingcreating a striking sense of volume, light, and architectural distinction that truly sets it apart. Expansive floor to ceiling impact glass bathes the interiors in natural light while framing sweeping views of the marina and city skyline. The designer chef's kitchen is a true centerpiece, showcasing sleek Quartz countertops, premium Miele appliances, and refined modern finishesperfectly suited for both everyday living and elegant entertaining. Smart home ready with customizable technology, the residence seamlessly blends innovation with timeless design. Step onto your private terracean inviting outdoor retreat ideal for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying serene water and city vistas in the heart of Lake Park. What makes this residence exceptionally compelling is its coveted 6th floor location, placing you just steps from Nautilus 220's extraordinary resort style amenity level. Enjoy effortless access to the pool and spa, private cabanas, yoga deck, summer kitchen and pavilion, gazebo lounge with fire pit, and putting greenall just outside your door. Inside, the wellness plaza offers a state of the art fitness center, spin studio, yoga rooms, steam, and sauna, creating a true resort experience at home. Nautilus 220 delivers a full service luxury lifestyle with valet and secure garage parking, a grand attended lobby, and 24 hour security. Residents also enjoy world class dining at SeaHawk Prime by renowned chef David Burke, along with an impressive collection of entertainment amenities including a golf and sports simulator, private bowling lounge with bar, rooftop infinity pool and spa, and an observation deck with sweeping views of the Intracoastal and Atlantic Ocean. As an exceptional added incentive, the owner will consider paying the remaining balance of 2026 condominium fees for the new buyeroffering immediate value and added peace of mind. Be the very first to reside in this exceptional waterfront residence, where soaring ceilings, premier 6th floor access, and unparalleled amenities create a truly unmatched living experience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Club Available, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2139
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NAUTILUS 220 CONDO UNIT 605
  • Parcel Number: 36434221330000605
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 605
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 1719, Lake Park, FL 33403
$1,449,000.00 ($795.28 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 1719 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready residences at Nautilus 220 mark a new chapter in refined waterfront livingfeaturing sweeping Intracoastal Waterway and Atlantic Ocean views, timeless design, and an elevated lifestyle. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099687
  2. Provided by Oculus Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 1705, Lake Park, FL 33403
$1,505,000.00 ($850.76 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099784
  2. Provided by Oculus Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 1210, Lake Park, FL 33403
$1,825,000.00 ($898.57 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 1210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 12th floor of the South Tower at 220 Nautilus, this sought after F 5 floorplan offers an East to West, floor through 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a private elevator entry and idea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11149514
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 1719, Lake Park, FL 33403
$1,449,000.00 ($795.28 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 1719 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156615
  2. Provided by Oculus Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive  1111, Lake Park, FL 33403
$1,499,000.00 ($835.56 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resale opportunity for the A.06 floor plan, on the 11th floor at Nautilus 220 (N220) with South exposure. This brand new residence is the third closest to the water with 2 parking spaces/storage unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158057
  2. Provided by Oculus Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 915, Lake Park, FL 33403
$1,450,000.00 ($801.99 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 915 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into refined waterfront living this newly completed, south facing residence at Nautilus 220. Designed with soaring 10 foot ceilings and a light filled open layout, home features Miele appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11158822
  2. Provided by Oculus Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 2305, Lake Park, FL 33403
$1,770,000.00 ($990.49 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 2305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the first to live in this BRAND NEW penthouse at Nautilus 220, commanding sweeping Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway views from every vantage point. Top to bottom luxury defines this excepti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162984
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 2105, Lake Park, FL 33403
$1,699,000.00 ($1,128.90 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Nautilus 220, and the sought after Ao3 stack, high floor, beautiful residence with breathtaking northeast views of both the ocean and the intracoastal. Enjoy the relaxation of this contemp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002233
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205, Lake Park, FL 33403
$1,395,000.00 ($909.98 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Residence N 1205 at Nautilus 220, where refined coastal elegance meets contemporary luxury living in the heart of the Palm Beaches. Perched on the 12th floor with coveted northeast exposure

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003141
  2. Provided by Raya
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 715, Lake Park, FL 33403
$1,435,000.00 ($793.70 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 715 Virtual Tour More Like This

Residence 715 at Nautilus 220 presents a rare opportunity to enjoy refined coastal living in a uniquely private setting. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence is ideally positioned overlooking the lush a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008335
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice