5263 Cresthaven Boulevard A, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018343 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5263 Cresthaven Boulevard A
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 815
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6379 / -80.1232
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Cresthaven Villas 10 Condo
  • Building: Cresthaven Villas 10 Condo
  • Elementary School: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 2BR/1BA condo in 55+ Cresthaven Villas. This end unit is light and bright open living dining area, eat in kitchen with butcher block counters and new appliances. Updated bathroom with new subway tile in the shower, new vanity and LED Mirror. Tile flooring throughout the main living areas and vinyl flooring in the bedrooms. The new enclosed patio adds valuable additional living space and includes a convenient storage room. Major updates include a new roof, plus A/C and water heater just 1.5 years old, offering efficiency and peace of mind. Well maintained and move in ready! *The exterior of the bldg is being painted the beginning of May Active adult community offering beautiful amenities and social activities for residents .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • School Elementary: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Laundry, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Repairs, Hot Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: CRESTHAVEN VILLAS NO 10 CONDOMINIUM PARCEL A BLDG 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424414140020010
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2804 Crosley Drive E M, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$1,600.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

2804 Crosley Drive E M Virtual Tour More Like This

ACTIVE ADULT COMMUNITY MUST BE 55 YEARS OF AGE; THIS IS A 55 + COMMUNITY ; 2bed 2 bath newly remodeled; Quiet community; Close to everything!; No Pets; THIS IS A 55+ COMMUNITY; Furniture is availab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 892 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001611
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Sea Pine Way B3, Greenacres, FL 33415
$1,950.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

624 Sea Pine Way B3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2643 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009968
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Sky Pine Way F2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$1,650.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

811 Sky Pine Way F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is a 55 and over community. 1 person needs to be 55 with a credit score of over 650.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023109
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2567 Dudley Drive W  F, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$1,550.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

2567 Dudley Drive W F Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ COMMUNITY; 693 credit min as per HOA; 2 bed/1 bath unit in Cresthaven Villas, an active community in the heart of West Palm Beach... PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS: Freshly painted, newer porcelain floors, n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127026
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2716 Emory Drive E H, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$1,595.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

2716 Emory Drive E H Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Age 55 plus community. No trucks, pets or smoking. Second occupant must be 25 years old plus. Stunning designer end unit model with open floor plan and windows everywhere. Private screened porch and h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 913 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167908
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Sky Pine Way D1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$1,800.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

802 Sky Pine Way D1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA First Floor Condo in Sought After 55+ Community with convenient, designated parking spot directly in front of entry. Enjoy resort style living in this fully renovated co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013180
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6054 Forest Hill Boulevard 102, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$1,800.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

6054 Forest Hill Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

GROUND FLOOR UNIT*TILED THRU OUT*UPDATED KITCHEN WITH WHITE CABINETS & GRANITE COUNTERTOPS*FIRST FLOOR UNIT FOR EASY ACCESS*No pets allowed. No commercial vehicle or van over 1 (ton)Ideally located ju

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014520
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2607 Dudley Drive W L, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$1,550.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

2607 Dudley Drive W L Virtual Tour More Like This

HOME SWEET HOME! Enjoy your retirement in sunny south Florida in this beautiful condo nestled in the highly desired Cresthaven Villas, an adult community. This 1/1 end unit condo is on the first floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018718
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Foxtail Drive F3, Greenacres, FL 33415
$1,900.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

202 Foxtail Drive F3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine stepping into your new sanctuary, a delightful and cozy apartment that offers not just a place to live, but a lifestyle to cherish! With two spacious bedrooms and two well appointed bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020378
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 Sunny Pine Way C1, Greenacres, FL 33415
$1,800.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

703 Sunny Pine Way C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath first floor unit with 1,068 sq. ft., in unit washer & dryer, and plenty of natural light with garden views. All ages welcome. Community offers a lakeside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020518
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice