13689 Blackwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018457 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13689 Blackwood Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $690,035
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2814
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34984
  • Subdivision: Mosaic
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: Maltbie Realty Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Quick Move in! This beautifully upgraded home features a dramatic 16' wide by 10' tall four track sliding glass door that opens from both ends, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living. Thoughtful enhancements include a 4' garage extension, laundry tub, flexible Bedroom 3 layout, and an owner's suite with a deluxe shower. Mosaic residents have access to resort story amenities, including the pool, fitness center and pickleball, all minutes form I 95, dining, and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 248
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERANDA ESTATES PHASE 2 (PB 129-19) LOT 140
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 443550000350007
  • Style: Other
  • Zoning Code: PU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13648 Blackwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$749,990.00 ($207.01 / sqft )

13648 Blackwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! The Paige plan offers 4 Bedrooms, 3 Full, Family Room, Covered Lanai and 3 Car Garage. njoy a covered lanai and a 3 car garage with a 4 extension, enhanced privacy with a pre plumb for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3623 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541749
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13670 Grovewood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$819,990.00 ($240.82 / sqft )

13670 Grovewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! Located in a Cul de sac homesite, this Riley floorplan features 3 Bedrooms, 3 Full and 1 Half Bath, Family Room with Corner Slider Option, Flex Room, Covered Lanai and 2 Car Garage. Add

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541775
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Osprey Ridge, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$660,000.00 ($140.58 / sqft )

184 Osprey Ridge Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this absolutely stunning, large 4 beds/2. 5 bath home on an oversized lot perfect for all of your toys. Take your boats right out the community boat ramp straight to the st. Lucie cana

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4695 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: F10556620
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Canopy Cove Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$814,999.00 ($207.38 / sqft )

2301 Canopy Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located at 2301 SE Canopy Cove Ln in Port St. Lucie, FL. This spacious property boasts an open floor plan with a modern kitchen featuring stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3930 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126000
  2. Provided by Propertio
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Santa Gardenia, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$669,000.00 ($232.53 / sqft )

164 Santa Gardenia Virtual Tour More Like This

This classic Spanish Colonial bungalow, located behind the secure gates of Tesoro on a stocked fresh water lake, features a heated spa/pool. With thirteen foot high ceilings, oversized stormproof wind

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144130
  2. Provided by Strategic Marketing and Sales Co.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 473 Fascino Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$644,000.00 ($208.41 / sqft )

473 Fascino Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within a prestigious gated golf community, this beautifully upgraded Giulia model offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and lifestyle. Overlooking a serene lake with breathtaking sunset

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147807
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 183 Calmo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$775,000.00 ($219.67 / sqft )

183 Calmo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Bordering a wooded preserve behind the secure gates of Tesoro, this exquisite home features three spacious bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, a den, and both a two car garage and a dedicated golf g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3528 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151187
  2. Provided by Strategic Marketing and Sales Co.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Chandler Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$719,000.00 ($171.11 / sqft )

202 Chandler Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2023 built home located on a spacious 1/3 acre corner lot in the heart of Port St. Lucie. This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers 2,345 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4202 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152130
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 744 Villandry Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$774,900.00 ($147.15 / sqft )

744 Villandry Way Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a spacious home, look no further than Veranda Gardens in Port Saint Lucie. The front room can function as a bedroom or an office with a small walk in closet. This property featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163349
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 642 Goldenrod Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$649,000.00 ($170.79 / sqft )

642 Goldenrod Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

JUST REDUCED! LOW HOA 55+ COMMUNITY IN PSL. Welcome to 642 Southeast Goldenrod Road, located within the prestigious Veranda Preserve, an exclusive 55 plus community in Port St. Lucie, designed for re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167715
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice