2871 Ocean Boulevard C519, Boca Raton, FL 33431
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018787 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2871 Ocean Boulevard C519
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $869,000
  • Price sqft: $574
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1514
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33431
  • Description
    Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully renovated residence showcasing stunning ocean and lush garden views. Designed with a sophisticated open concept layout, the home features a desirable split bedroom floor plan and over 1,500sf of elegantly appointed living space. Enjoy the ultimate beachside lifestyle with private gated access to pristine sands, along with exclusive amenities including a resort style pool and marina. Ideally located just minutes from the vibrant downtown district of Boca Raton, offering premier shopping, fine dining, entertainment, and an abundance of nearby parks and recreational opportunities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 5078
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: San Remo Club
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: SAN REMO COND APTS 519 & 521 VILLAS CAPRI
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434716050010540
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: C519
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2727 Ocean Boulevard A-301, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$845,000.00 ($608.79 / sqft )

2727 Ocean Boulevard A-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely Available! DIRECT OCEAN VIEWS! Corner Unit 2 Bedroom/2 Bathroom Condominium in Sought After A Building of the Yacht & Racquet Club of Boca Raton! Renovated with Impact Windows & Doors, Updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541556
  2. Provided by City Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Spanish River Boulevard 2w, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$925,000.00 ($591.05 / sqft )

900 Spanish River Boulevard 2w Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional corner unit on a premier point location with sweeping panoramic Intracoastal views and just steps to the beach. This spacious 1,500+ sq ft residence offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, an office,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143948
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-604, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$999,000.00 ($765.52 / sqft )

2697 Ocean Boulevard F-604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing Residence F 604, an exceptional 2BR/2BA condominium in the prestigious Yacht & Racquet Club of Boca Raton now available. Situated within the sought after waterfront ''F'' Building, this fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147404
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2697 Ocean Boulevard F507, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$799,000.00 ($612.26 / sqft )

2697 Ocean Boulevard F507 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bath facing the gorgeous marina and ocean from this 5th floor condo 1,305 sq. Ft. Highly sought after indoor garage parking space neutral color palette throughout renovated kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151642
  2. Provided by Poinciana Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2003 Ocean Boulevard 904, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$949,000.00 ($572.03 / sqft )

2003 Ocean Boulevard 904 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable ''04'' stack at La Fontana , one of the most sought after floor plans in the community. Unit 904N is a beautifully updated residence offering stunning natural light, ge

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1659 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168835
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-205, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$799,000.00 ($612.26 / sqft )

2697 Ocean Boulevard F-205 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!! Beautiful, upgraded 2BR, 2BA condo located in the resort style Yacht & Racquet Club of Boca Raton. Beautiful cream/white/stainless kitchen opens to dining room/living room area and extends to th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006292
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$800,000.00 ($742.12 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 1409e Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 14th floor southeast corner, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence showcases breathtaking panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean from every room. Completely remodeled with a sleek, m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013860
  2. Provided by Rosetto Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2667 Ocean Boulevard I-312, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$799,900.00 ($427.53 / sqft )

2667 Ocean Boulevard I-312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing residence I 312, a rarely available 3BR/3BA condo in the prestigious Yacht & Racquet Club of Boca Raton. At 1871 living sq ft, this light filled, corner unit is among the largest in the c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1871 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131211
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2003 Ocean Boulevard N 605, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$1,000,000.00 ($576.04 / sqft )

2003 Ocean Boulevard N 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely Available Corner Unit with Ocean & Intracoastal Views. Beautiful 2BR/2BA condominium featuring East and West balconies with stunning ocean and Intracoastal views. Bright and light filled layou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166842
  2. Provided by Spanish River Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice