6130 Vía Tierra, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018870 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6130 Vía Tierra
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $639,000
  • Price sqft: $299
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2135
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: L'ambiance Of Via Verde
  • Elementary School: Verde K
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Custom design, fully renovated turnkey townhome in the heart of Boca Raton. This 3BR/2.5BA residence features bird's eye maple cabinetry, GE Monogram & Bosch appliances, and granite countertops with full backsplash. The main level offers soaring 18 ft wood beam ceilings and Italian Bianca Saturnia honed marble flooring. Two ground level bedrooms include one with bamboo flooring and a furnished office with ceramic wood floors. Sliding doors open to a screened patio with brick pavers and Jenn Air BBQ. Upstairs, the primary suite features a terrace, new faux wood flooring, and a custom dressing room. Spa style bath with double marble shower and Waterworks fixtures. Roche Bobois wall unit included. New flat roof + tile roof over garage. Furniture negotiable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 645
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: L AMBIANCE OF VIA VERDE LT 2 BLK 42
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 06424722210420020
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6800 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$699,900.00 ($349.95 / sqft )

6800 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the lavish, serene and convenient lifestyle of this exquisitely renovated modern yet sleek 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the sought after community of Boca Pointe. This meticulously updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166093
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$629,000.00 ($221.17 / sqft )

6595 Parkview Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly appointed three bedroom townhome with WATERVIEWS in the heart of Boca Del Mar. A private courtyard entry welcomes you to the front door. Inside, enjoy a dramatic two story living room with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005712
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5698 Santiago Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$595,000.00 ($252.12 / sqft )

5698 Santiago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this truly turn key beauty in East Boca. Situated in a quiet community of only 25 units, you have amazing privacy while still being within arm's reach from all of the happenings of the Boca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007848
  2. Provided by SimpliHOM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22904 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$615,000.00 ($228.71 / sqft )

22904 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream townhome in the highly sought after Ironwedge community of Boca Raton, Florida! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 2,078 sq. ft of bright, inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2689 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012109
  2. Provided by Ronan Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22874 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$629,000.00 ($232.88 / sqft )

22874 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable Boca Raton's Ironwedge community! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with bright, inviting living spaces and thoughtful design throughout. The livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015742
  2. Provided by American Realty Network LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6595 Parkview Drive A, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$599,000.00 ($210.62 / sqft )

6595 Parkview Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Extremely light and spacious, this fully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhouse with a 1 car garage offers modern comfort and style throughout. Featuring hurricane impact windows and doors, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019192
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22860 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$599,000.00 ($234.90 / sqft )

22860 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and spacious townhome in the heart of Central Boca Raton, offering a light filled open layout with a gourmet kitchen featuring granite countertops, oversized breakfast bar, custom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021105
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5908 Catesby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$700,000.00 ($322.58 / sqft )

5908 Catesby Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in the award winning Charleston Place of Boca Raton. This move in ready home is impeccably maintained and features hurricane impact windows and doors throughout. The though

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021592
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7659 Sierra Terrace W, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$725,000.00 ($357.50 / sqft )

7659 Sierra Terrace W Virtual Tour More Like This

Own a pool home in boca without the boca price tag or high hoa memberships. New roof, new pool, this 2 bed 2 bad with pool and 1 car garage even has extra space to build a 3rd bedroom just like all th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021663
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6698 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$579,000.00 ($355.22 / sqft )

6698 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated, bright and modern two story home in the heart of Boca Pointe, located within a gated community with pool access and top rated Boca Raton schools. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022454
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice