6419 99th Drive, Parkland, FL 33076
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019345 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6419 99th Drive
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $1,299,999
  • Price sqft: $332
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 3916
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3107 / -80.2611
  • County: Broward
  • City: Parkland
  • Zipcode: 33076
  • Subdivision: Meadow Run
  • Elementary School: Park Trails
  • Middle School: Westglades
  • High School: Marjory Stoneman Douglas
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This might be the home you've been looking for! Can't beat these views. Step into luxury in this stunning cul de sac retreat, where premium waterfront view serve as your backdrop. This home is built for both elegance and peace of mind, featuring travertine stone floors throughout the main living areas, and the security of full impact windows and doors. Nestled within the charming subdivision of Meadow Run known for its mature 30+ year old oak trees that line the entrance ways and parks. This rare find offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and timeless natural beauty. Recently updated amenity island has a tot lot playground, 1 tennis court, 2 pickleball courts, and a basketball court. 4 Bedrooms / 3.5 Baths. Front Den/Office could be potential 5th bedroom. 2 bedrooms have adjoining Jack/Jill bath. 4th bedroom has its own en suite bath. Home has 2 hot water heaters and 2 zones of A/C (2016). Roof (2010). There's a private propane tank. Stove and one hot water heater use gas. Lower electric bills yeah!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Gated, Basketball Court, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 332
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: The Meadow Run Association, Inc
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: MEADOW RUN 151-6 B LOT 41 BLK B
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484104020510
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RS-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8100 Emerald Avenue, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,549,900.00 ($368.24 / sqft )

8100 Emerald Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare extended Kiaora model situated on a private 16,000+ square foot pie shaped lot in Parkland Golf & Country Club. The first floor features a primary suite along with a separate full bedroom and ens

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4209 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539012
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6676 127th Terrace, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,499,000.00 ($292.03 / sqft )

6676 127th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning courtyard home with 1/1 separate guest house in Parkland's gated community of Heron Bay. Beauty and modern comfort await you as you enter the private courtyard with pool/spa a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152325
  2. Provided by RealVantage Real Estate Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12035 Baypoint Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,425,000.00 ($269.02 / sqft )

12035 Baypoint Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional residence in the upscale, resort style community of Parkland Bay. Designed for today's lifestyle, this beautifully appointed home offers light filled living areas, an expansive loft ide

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5297 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000521
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7689 117th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,520,000.00 ($277.88 / sqft )

7689 117th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful spacious 6 beds, 5 baths, AI High TECH theater, office, loft, 3 car garage home in desirable Heron Bay. Overlooking tranquil lake & private nature preserve. Sparkling pool and cozy back yard

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5470 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006330
  2. Provided by HelloSold LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10767 Pacifica Way, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,249,000.00 ($306.96 / sqft )

10767 Pacifica Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed two story home in the highly sought after Cascata community of Parkland. This spacious Nile NextGen model features 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a versatile loft/flex

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4069 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011924
  2. Provided by Premier Investments Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11615 83rd Way, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,249,000.00 ($245.24 / sqft )

11615 83rd Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully upgraded & spacious 2 story home in Heron Bay w/ 4 bedrooms + office + loft & 4 full bathrooms. Impact windows & doors. First floor primary suite offers a large walk in closet & a luxuriou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5093 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015769
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11795 Waterway Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,299,900.00 ($282.96 / sqft )

11795 Waterway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning Tern model is located in the prestigious community of Parkland Bay and offers over 3,600 sq ft of elegant living space on a premium 9,867 sq ft corner lot. This spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4594 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019507
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12262 49th Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$1,199,000.00 ($234.55 / sqft )

12262 49th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wyndham Lakes luxury estate in the exclusive gated community of Bay Pointe. This one of a kind home offers 5 beds + office, 3.5 baths, over 3800 sq.ft. under A/C, oversized heated saltwater pool & spa

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5112 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022273
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7678 117th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,499,000.00 ($295.66 / sqft )

7678 117th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom home in one of Parkland's most desirable communities. Featuring a functional layout with generous living spaces, this home offers comfort, flexibility, a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022488
  2. Provided by Fathom Realty FL, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 104th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,315,000.00 ($303.84 / sqft )

6020 104th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning residence in a sought after gated community showcasing gorgeous lake and pool views! Step into a bright and inviting home featuring a large covered patio ideal for outdoor living and entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4328 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026432
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice