885 Nafa Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019685 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 885 Nafa Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $4,000,000
  • Price sqft: $1,142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 3504
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4185 / -80.0678
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Tropic Isle 4th Sec
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront living at its finest. This bright and open home, second from the point lot, offers 2,699 SF under air, 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, luxurious Italian oak look porcelain tile flooring throughout, and direct Intracoastal access. Enjoy a designer chef's kitchen w/ Sub Zero and GE Monogram appliances, custom built ins, and a luxurious primary suite with pool and water views. Outside, your private oasis awaits with a heated pool and jacuzzi, expansive marble patio deck overlooking the water, 90 ft dock, 25,000 lbs boat lift, fish cleaning station, covered outdoor kitchen w/ TV, all new tropical landscaping, a turfed side yard, and a marble driveway with elegant turf inlays for added curb appeal. The home also features a fully integrated smart home system with ADT security, impact windows
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Central Vacuum, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TROPIC ISLE SEC 4 LOT 617
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 06434628040006170
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: R1B (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4356 Kasso Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$3,850,000.00 ($538.69 / sqft )

4356 Kasso Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Private Contemporary Estate with Golf & Water Views!! Nearly 1 Acre Completely renovated 5BR/7.5BA (+2 offices) contemporary with panoramic views. Over 5,500 SF under air plus another 1,000 SF of scre

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7147 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11085568
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 Dover Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$4,191,175.00 ($669.73 / sqft )

807 Dover Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 807 Dover Street, a 2021 custom built classic contemporary estate in Boca Raton's exclusive Bel Marra on 85+/ feet of waterfrontage with a full service dock offering direct no fixed bridge

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6258 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110664
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 71st Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$4,149,000.00 ($642.26 / sqft )

712 71st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

A striking grand double door entry introduces this Mediterranean waterfront home in Boca Harbour, ideally located in Boca Raton. Soaring 20 foot ceilings and a dramatic foyer create an immediate sense

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139166
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 780 Orchid Bay Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$4,595,000.00 ($691.08 / sqft )

780 Orchid Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the prestigious enclave of Boca Bay Colony, this waterfront estate blends timeless elegance with resort style living. Set on over one third of an acre with 150 feet of deep water frontag

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6649 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151221
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 872 Lilac Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$4,800,000.00 ($1,209.07 / sqft )

872 Lilac Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Most waterfront homes give you one view. This one surrounds you with 180+ feet of it. Double waterfront isn't just a feature it's a lifestyle that only a handful of properties in Boca can claim. Fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3970 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153938
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice