1107 15th Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019842 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1107 15th Avenue
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $680,000
  • Price sqft: $408
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 1667
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33020
  • Subdivision: Sunset Trails No 2
  • Elementary School: Hollywood Central
  • Middle School: Olsen
  • High School: South Broward
  • Provided by: Alto Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION!!! MOVE IN READY FULLY RENOVATED corner lot home in one of the most desirable neighborhoods in East Hollywood! Home is on oversized 8,200+SqFt Lot East of US 1 across the street from 3 Newly built $2M+ Homes!!! New modern kitchen w/quartz countertops, all new appliances, new sleek porcelain tile floors & renovated bathroom. A bright enclosed Florida room provides extra living space with views of the HUGE backyard. Additional upgrades include Impact Windows throughout, upgraded electrical panel, tankless water heater, new interior & exterior paint & new PVC privacy fence. The home also features a 1 car garage, a carport & a Barrel Tile roof. Walk & Play Pickleball at Jefferson Park, Walk to places of Worship, bike to the beach, minutes from schools, shopping, restaurants, MD's...
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting, Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Barrel, Flat, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Fruit Tree(s), Landscaped, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: South Broward
  • Middle School: Olsen
  • School Elementary: Hollywood Central
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Attached Garage, Carport, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Gravel
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: SUNSET TRAILS NO 2 18-9 B LOT 16
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514222250160
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RS-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1513 Adams Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$728,000.00 ($389.72 / sqft )

1513 Adams Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the exclusive lifestyle of Hollywood Lakes! This Mediterranean style home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, with an office, a formal dining area, a spacious master suite and a new roof. Ful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11066778
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1626 Tyler Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$690,000.00 ($353.30 / sqft )

1626 Tyler Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own a 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a highly desirable Hollywood location! Situated just about 2 miles from the beach, this property offers convenient access to some of the area's new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1953 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002038
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2703 Fillmore Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$770,000.00 ($341.01 / sqft )

2703 Fillmore Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Just under a acre east of I 95, this property is all about land and location. The main home features 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths with a split floor plan, blending original charm with thoughtful updates

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005756
  2. Provided by Costa Bella Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2424 Monroe Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$699,000.00 ($334.77 / sqft )

2424 Monroe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

ATTENTION Developers , Investors & Home builders GREAT property in the heart of Hollywood. Sold for land value As per owner: This parcel is zoned RS3 ,DOUBLE LOT SIZE .DIVIDE PARCEL BUILD TWO GR

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008238
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1545 Harrison Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$749,000.00 ($447.43 / sqft )

1545 Harrison Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The best of Southeast Florida living. Beautifully renovated historic home. This 2 bedroom residence, plus versatile bonus flex room with its own private entrance, offers exceptional flexibility for a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024701
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice