4216 Leo Lane 5g, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020527 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4216 Leo Lane 5g
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2176
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7915 / -80.1024
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Riviera Beach
  • Zipcode: 33410
  • Subdivision: Villa Palms Condo
  • Elementary School: Grove Park
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Right on palm beach gardens & same school zone. Huge over 2100 sf 2007 built in great 4bedroom and 2 bathrooms town home in a newer community. Water sewer included in the rent. One master bedroom is in downstairs. Second spacious master bedrooms with walk in closets. Recently updated with new paint & only 1. 5 yrs new appliances & newer ac unit with new dishwasher and counter tops. Full size washer dryer included. Hurricane impact windows & metal roof. No need to worry for hurricane shutters. Brand new exterior paint. Lot of extra stoarge. Walk in storage room in the 1st floor. Two assigned parking. Very maintained community. 1st,last and one month security deposit required. Few blocks north of va hospital on militarytrail across from woodbine community. Close to shopping and major roads.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Grove Park
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLA PALMS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 5G
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 56424225400070050
  • Unit Number: 5g
  • Views: 22
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2022 Oysterwood Lane S, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$2,900.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

2022 Oysterwood Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse, conveniently located near hospital, highway, turnpike, outlets mall,shops, airport and much more. community amenities includes clubhouse pool,gym, basketball court,dog park and tr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114108
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 11556 Winchester Drive 29c, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,950.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

11556 Winchester Drive 29c More Like This

Great and nicely updated 3 Bedroom and 2.5 Bathroom Corner Unit Townhouse; new Luxury Vinyl planks (LVP), great location near shops and business centers and easy access to major roads and highway. Ava

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009458
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4408 Hemlock Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$3,000.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

4408 Hemlock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Sought after 4 bedroom townhouse in a gated community, offers spacious open concept main floor featuring a modern kitchen that flows seamlessly into the bright living and dining areas, extending to a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167317
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 9th Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,800.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

904 9th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. The location is hard to beat. You're just minutes from premier shopping and dining at The Gardens Mall, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012581
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2565 Old Donald Ross Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,800.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2565 Old Donald Ross Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A must see updated duplex on the canal in Paradise Point. All new appliances, A/C unit and inside washer and dryer. New roof, outdoor landscaping with outdoor decking in back of the unit with 1/2 priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018238
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2805 Veronia Drive 104, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$3,000.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

2805 Veronia Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished, Bright and airy apartment for short term stay or annual rental. Perfect for corporate rentals or long term. Enjoy the comforts of home in this 2 story townhome. 3 bedrooms and 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025412
  2. Provided by R5 Real Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice