855 Datil Street, Clewiston, FL 33440
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020612 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 855 Datil Street
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $343
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 784
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Full
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Roof: Aluminum
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Oversized Lot
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: N 1/2 OF N 1/2 OF SW 1/4 OF NW
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 1324415a0000230100
  • Zoning Code: RRF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1310 Shanon Lane, Clewiston, FL 33440
$249,000.00 ($261.56 / sqft )

1310 Shanon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller. Property sitting on a 2.0 acre lot. Its a Rural Residential area.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11166828
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Brida Street, Clewiston, FL 33440
$274,000.00 ($212.73 / sqft )

230 Brida Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath wood frame home sits on a spacious 1 acre corner lot, offering privacy, open space, and room to grow. Whether you're looking for peaceful rural living, space for animal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11166825
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9970 L1 Dike Road, Clewiston, FL 33440
$298,900.00 ($280.92 / sqft )

9970 L1 Dike Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the noise of the city and enjoy peaceful country living on this 5 acre farm property. With plenty of open space, this property offers the ideal setting for those looking to raise animals, start

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26002489
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1806 John Road, Clewiston, FL 33440
$250,000.00 ($217.01 / sqft )

1806 John Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the peaceful community of Clewiston. This charming property features renovated kitchen and bathrooms with new flooring, plus a new oven, refri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025572
  2. Provided by Remax Homes & Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 Hunting Club Ave, CLEWISTON, FL 33440
$295,000.00 ($5.42 / sqft )

618 Hunting Club Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Property with 1.25 acres, ideal for living or investment. Home offers 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including 2 master suites (one with jacuzzi). One master includes an extra space that can be adapted a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 54450 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: 225058496
  2. Provided by Angie Homes Realty, Inc.
  3. Contact Angely Roque
  4. (305) 926-6137
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 451 Bald Cypress, CLEWISTON, FL 33440
$260,000.00 ($4.78 / sqft )

451 Bald Cypress Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a master with jacuzzi. Open concept layout with living room, dining area, and kitchen, plus a laundry room with access to the back

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 54450 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: 225058529
  2. Provided by Angie Homes Realty, Inc.
  3. Contact Angely Roque
  4. (305) 926-6137
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 849 Woodland Blvd, MONTURA RANCHES, FL 33440
$249,999.00 ($262.60 / sqft )

849 Woodland Blvd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the peace and privacy of country living with this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home located in the desirable Montura Ranch Estates. Nestled on a 1.05 acre lot, this property offers p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: 225062139
  2. Provided by Sellstate Advantage Realty
  3. Contact Colleen Kennington
  4. (239) 470-9064
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 & 535 Fronda St, CLEWISTON, FL 33440
$301,000.00 ($206.73 / sqft )

545 & 535 Fronda St Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully wooded 2.5 fenced acres with three bedroom two bath home with metal roof and custom kitchen. Very well maintained move in ready home.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: 2026011871
  2. Provided by Sugar Realty, Inc.
  3. Contact Sam Walker
  4. (863) 983-2933
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 765 Trebol St, CLEWISTON, FL 33440
$244,900.00 ($158.31 / sqft )

765 Trebol St Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on 1.25 acres in the quiet farm area of South Trebol, Clewiston, this canal front property offers the kind of space and calm thats becoming harder to find. A modular manufactured home sits comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1547 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: 2026004315
  2. Provided by Hashtag Real Estate LLC
  3. Contact Jay Lluberes
  4. (239) 355-0423
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 Arboleda St, CLEWISTON, FL 33440
$309,900.00 ($220.73 / sqft )

680 Arboleda St Virtual Tour More Like This

Private 1.25 Acre Retreat in Montura Ranches Clewiston, FL Tucked among mature trees in the peaceful community of Montura Ranches, this 1.25 acre property offers privacy, space, and versatility. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: 2026007860
  2. Provided by Southern Heritage Real Estate
  3. Contact Marizela Diaz
  4. (863) 675-4500
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice