Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Sherwood Forest
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 262 Sherwood Forest Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Single Family
  1. Price: $829,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $369.27 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $875,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 28
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2245
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1993
MLS#: B26015125
  1. County: Palm Beach
  2. City: Delray Beach
  3. Zipcode: 33445
  4. Subdivision: Sherwood Forest
  5. Elementary School: Orchard View
  6. Middle School: Carver Community
  7. High School: Atlantic
  8. Provided by: Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
This beautiful 3BR/2BA corner unit home is tucked away in the highly sought after gated community of Sherwood Forest. Move in ready with a sleek, updated kitchen and contemporary baths, this home is d
Details for 1616 9th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
Single Family
  1. Price: $560,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $573,999
  3. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  4. Days On Market: 78
  5. Bedrooms: 4
  6. Baths: 2
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1953
MLS#: F10554088
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Fort Lauderdale
  3. Zipcode: 33312
  4. Subdivision: Sherwood Forest 30 28 B
  5. Elementary School: Croissant Park
  6. Middle School: New River
  7. High School: Stranahan
  8. Provided by: Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your dream home in Riverside Park, one of Fort Lauderdales most desirable and centrally located neighborhoods! This beautifully completely remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has a brand n
Details for 68 Canterbury Road, Inglis, FL 34449
Single Family
  1. Price: $349,950.00
  2. Price sqft: $105.28 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $325,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 209
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 3324
  9. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,GulfAccess,CanalAccess,Waterfront
  14. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: 848754
  1. County: LEVY
  2. City: Inglis
  3. Zipcode: 34449
  4. Subdivision: Sherwood Forest
  5. Elementary School: Yankeetown
  6. Middle School: Yankeetown
  7. High School: Dunnellon
  8. Provided by: Compass Homes and Land LLC
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Waterfront Home on the Withlacoochee Canal Direct Gulf Access! Welcome to your perfect slice of Florida paradise! This beautiful canal front home offers serene water views and sun soaked living space
Details for 3251 Vishaal Drive, Orlando, FL 32817
Single Family
  1. Price: $289,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $288.17 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 0
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1006
  7. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: O6406763
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: Orlando
  3. Zipcode: 32817
  4. Subdivision: Sherwood Forest
  5. Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home, filled with natural light and soaring vaulted ceilings. Thoughtfully redesigned by a professional interior designer, this property blends functionality, com
Details for 353 Robin Hood Road, Inverness, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $279,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $282.73 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $284,900
  4. Last Price Change: 01/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 242
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 990
  9. Acreage: 0.31 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: BoatRampLiftAccess,RiverAccess,Seawall,WaterAccess,CanalAccess,Waterfront
  14. Year Built: 1966
MLS#: 848092
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Sherwood Forest
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
VA ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE. Looking for your piece of Florida paradise? Well here it is!! Check out this beautiful oasis nestled alongside the Withlacoochee River. Fish or kayak right from your backyard ca
Details for 328 Slayton Avenue U, South Daytona, FL 32119
Single Family
  1. Price: $270,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $167.08 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 63
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1616
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1960
MLS#: 1223930
  1. County: Volusia
  2. City: South Daytona
  3. Zipcode: 32119
  4. Subdivision: Sherwood Forest
  5. Provided by: Pixel Realty
  6. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  7. DMCA Notice
Renovated ranch conveniently located close to the Raceway and beach. The home has a new roof, water heater and other improvements made throughout. *Licensed agent is owner.
Details for 516 Tuck Point, Inverness, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $199,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $116.78 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $298,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 288
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1704
  10. Acreage: 0.35 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: RiverAccess,CanalAccess,Waterfront
  15. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: 846634
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Sherwood Forest
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Spanning nearly 95 Ft of contiguous canal front property (0.35 acres), this unique opportunity in the peaceful Sherwood Forest community of Inverness combines a well maintained waterfront home offerin
Details for 523 Tuck Point, Inverness, FL 34450
Land
  1. Price: $100,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $89,000
  3. Last Price Change: 01/24/26
  4. Days On Market: 288
  5. Acreage: 0.87 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: Yes
  8. Wateraccess: Yes
  9. Waterfront Type: RiverAccess,RiverFront,Waterfront
  10. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 846635
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Sherwood Forest
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
With Approx 300 feet of shoreline along a freshwater canal just moments from the Withlacoochee River, this property offers a rare blend of privacy, natural beauty, and convenience. Discover the perfec
Details for 328 Slayton Avenue U, South Daytona, FL 32119
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,100.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.30 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1616
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1960
MLS#: 1226252
  1. County: Volusia
  2. City: South Daytona
  3. Zipcode: 32119
  4. Subdivision: Sherwood Forest
  5. Provided by: Pixel Realty
  6. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  7. DMCA Notice