3327 Jog Park Drive 4022, Greenacres, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020713 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3327 Jog Park Drive 4022
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1546
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6289 / -80.1495
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Lucerne Park
  • Building: Lucerne Park
  • Provided by: LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lakefront 2nd Flr impeccably maintained 55+ Condo W/ updated Eat In Kit w/Stainless Appliances, Glass back splash, Granite Counters, huge Pantry & Sliders to Enclosed Patio overlooking Lake. Main Living Area boasts Vaulted Ceilings, Tile Flooring & Formal Dining w/Sliders to Patio...Ideal for entertaining. Primary Suite, located at the far end of Condo offers Max Privacy & also has Volume Ceilings & Bath w/dbl Sink Vanity, Walk In Closet & separate Commode & Shower Rm. 2nd Bdrm Adjacent to updated Bath, & 3rd Bdrm used as Den just needs closet if desired. Enjoy Resort Life Style at the Active Clubhouse w/Heated Salt Water Pool, Pickleball, Tennis, Bingo & Numerous Clubs & Activities. HOA incl Water, Internet, Cable & Landscaping. Close to Airport, Major Roads, entertainment & Shopping! Enjoy Peace of Mind with Complete Set of Accordion Shutters, Including Patio. Roof recently installed, HVAC Feb 2025. Perfect for Year Round Living or Winter Get Aways!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: LUCERNE PARK CONDO FIFTEEN
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCERNE PARK COND FIFTEEN UNIT 4022 BLDG 40
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 18424422270404022
  • Unit Number: 4022
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4832 Esedra Court Apt 206, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$289,000.00 ($192.67 / sqft )

4832 Esedra Court Apt 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with breathtaking panoramic lake and golf course viewsthe best in the community! Enjoy water and golf views from every room and window. This immaculate o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540024
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Laconia Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$249,900.00 ($229.69 / sqft )

603 Laconia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Will entertain all offers! Welcome to your serene waterfront retreat in the 55+ community of Covered Bridge Condominiums! This 2 Bedroom, 2 bathroom serene waterfront retreat offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077068
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6768 10th Avenue N 316, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$249,000.00 ($124.50 / sqft )

6768 10th Avenue N 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gramercy at Poinciana, a 55+ community offering a serene golf course and water views. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit sits on the 3rd floor of a 4 story building and boasts appr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108572
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5308 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$279,000.00 ($150.97 / sqft )

5308 Fountains Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Ground Floor Coach Home...Step into style with this beautifully designed home featuring a gourmet kitchen, open living spaces, and pristine views. Perfectly located in an all age community w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119229
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3373 Jog Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$239,000.00 ($171.20 / sqft )

3373 Jog Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This listing contains virtually staged photos. Welcome Home to Park Pointe! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo in the desirable 55+ community of Park Pointe in Greenacres is comple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132300
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3204 Perimeter Drive 3204, Greenacres, FL 33467
$250,000.00 ($196.08 / sqft )

3204 Perimeter Drive 3204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful second floor condo. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms Seller offering 5,000.00 towards Buyers Closing Costs! 55+ Community. Active senior lifestyle living. Swim in a salt water pool o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137097
  2. Provided by Streamline Realty FL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4090 Tivoli Court 208, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$244,900.00 ($233.24 / sqft )

4090 Tivoli Court 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

ASK HOW TO BUY WITH A MINIMUM 3% DOWN FOR FIRST TIME HOME BUYER. LENDER REQUIREMENTS APPLY. TOTALLY RENOVATED 2/BR/2BA WITH OPEN CONCEPT! Step into luxury and sophistication with this stunningly reno

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140100
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3233 Perimeter Drive 2511, Greenacres, FL 33467
$235,000.00 ($152.01 / sqft )

3233 Perimeter Drive 2511 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Immaculate First Floor THREE Bdrm 55+ is waiting for YOU! Easy Maintenance...No Carpet, A/C, Hot Water, & Microwave 2025 .Samsung Refrig 2022. Accordion Shutters thru out & several Impact Windows

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146273
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Laconia Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$279,000.00 ($256.43 / sqft )

604 Laconia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY UNIT RENTED UNTILL NOV/2027!!! Discover the perfect harmony of modern luxury and tranquil lakefront living in this fully renovated home, ideally located in a highly desirable 55

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157875
  2. Provided by Finanz Butik Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3451 Jog Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$255,000.00 ($201.10 / sqft )

3451 Jog Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and bright with a great water view! Cathedral ceilings give this condo a spacious and airy feeling. The kitchen is wonderfully done with granite counter tops, stainless steel appl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162289
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice